Find all trains running between Jaipur Junction (JP) and Udaipur City (UDZ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City route.

.

UDZ to JP Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Udaipur City (UDZ) and Jaipur Junction (JP)

Every day train departs from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur Junction - Udaipur City Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 00:45 Sa Udaipur City 09:15 Sa Jaipur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction 06:00 Daily Udaipur City 13:35 Daily Jaipur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Udaipur City to 13:05 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 00:20 Sa Udaipur City 09:00 Sa Jaipur Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 00:20 Mo Udaipur City 08:50 Mo Jaipur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1785
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 00:45 Mo Udaipur City 09:05 Mo Jaipur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction 06:00 Daily Udaipur City 13:35 Daily Jaipur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • CC: ₹ 625
  • FC: ₹ 875
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express Udaipur City to Haridwar 13:05 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction 15:05 Daily Udaipur City 22:15 Daily Jaipur Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 175
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • CC: ₹ 620
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 16:00 Mo Udaipur City 23:05 Mo Jaipur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 16:05 Mo Udaipur City 23:20 Mo Jaipur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special Udaipur City to Khajuraho 22:10 Daily Udaipur City 05:35 Daily Jaipur Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho 22:20 Daily Udaipur City 05:35 Daily Jaipur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1705
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:30 Sa Udaipur City 07:05 Su Jaipur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 850
  • SL: ₹ 330
12982 Chetak Express Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:00 Daily Udaipur City 00:19 Daily Renwal   7 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:00 Daily Udaipur City 00:21 Daily Renwal   7 hours 21 minutes

* Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Udaipur City

More routes from Jaipur Junction