Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur (KOP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur route.

.

KOP to PUNE Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur (KOP) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01030 Koyna Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 15:45 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 14:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 22:15 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
71420 Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction 04:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 14:30 Daily Pune Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
11030 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 15:40 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 130
  • CC: ₹ 475
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 15:55 Tu Pune Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction 12:20 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 19:40 Sa Pune Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
11039 Maharashtra Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 15:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:05 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 03:20 Daily Pune Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1375
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
01412 Mahalaxmi Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 03:30 Daily Pune Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
11024 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 06:50 Daily Pune Junction   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 23:45 Th Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 07:25 Fr Pune Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250

* Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

More routes from Pune Junction