Find all trains running between Dadar Central (DR) and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus route.

.

SNSI to DR Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI) and Dadar Central (DR)

All day train departs from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central Except Monday. Given below is the list of all the Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 07:25 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 13:25 Sa Dadar Central   6 hours
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 09:20 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 15:10 Sa Dadar Central   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
01042 Karmali Panvel Weekly Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 20:10 Su, We, Th & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 06:35 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dadar Central   10 hours 25 minutes
12132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 04:30 Mo, We & Fr Dadar Central   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
01132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 04:30 Mo, We & Fr Dadar Central   6 hours 5 minutes

* Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

More routes from Dadar Central