Find all trains running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Shahdol (SDL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilaspur Junction - Shahdol route.

There are 33 direct trains from Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction which includes 16 daily trains, 13 weekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

SDL to BSP Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shahdol (SDL) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Every day train departs from Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur Junction - Shahdol Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18508 Hirakud Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 00:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Shahdol 04:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction 00:32 Fr Shahdol 04:20 Fr Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 00:32 Th Shahdol 04:20 Th Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 01:26 Daily Shahdol 05:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02854 Amarkantak Special Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 01:42 Daily Shahdol 05:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
08248 Rewa Bilaspur Special Rewa to Bilaspur Junction 04:10 Daily Shahdol 08:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
08550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 04:32 Fr Shahdol 08:00 Fr Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express Rewa to Bilaspur Junction 05:00 Daily Shahdol 09:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 05:15 Daily Shahdol 09:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 06:25 Daily Shahdol 10:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 07:47 Fr Shahdol 11:15 Fr Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 08:17 Mo, We & Sa Shahdol 11:55 Mo, We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 08:27 Mo, We & Sa Shahdol 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
08739 Shahdol Bilaspur MEMU Special Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction 09:30 Daily Shahdol 14:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
68739 Anuppur Bilaspur MEMU Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction 09:30 Daily Shahdol 13:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
08233 Narmada Express Special Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily Shahdol 13:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
18233 Narmada Express Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Daily Shahdol 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU Special Katni Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:12 Daily Shahdol 22:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 17:15 Sa Shahdol 21:35 Sa Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 17:32 Fr Shahdol 21:35 Fr Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU Katni Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Daily Shahdol 22:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction   5 hours
14709 Bikaner Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri 18:07 Mo Shahdol 21:35 Mo Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 18:07 We Shahdol 21:35 We Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 18:07 Fr Shahdol 21:35 Fr Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 18:07 Th Shahdol 21:40 Th Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 18:25 Sa Shahdol 21:35 Sa Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Puri 18:25 Mo Shahdol 21:35 Mo Bilaspur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction 21:45 Daily Shahdol 04:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
08235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger Special Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction 22:55 Daily Shahdol 03:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction 23:25 Daily Shahdol 03:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
15159 Sarnath Express Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction 23:40 Daily Shahdol 03:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:55 Su, Mo & Th Shahdol 04:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 23:55 We Shahdol 04:00 Th Bilaspur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction 01:52 Tu & Fr Shahdol 05:15 Tu & Fr Uslapur   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
05305 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction 02:02 Daily Shahdol 05:05 Daily Uslapur   3 hours 3 minutes
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Durg Junction 02:17 Sa Shahdol 06:05 Sa Uslapur   3 hours 48 minutes
08224 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 02:17 Su & Th Shahdol 06:05 Su & Th Uslapur   3 hours 48 minutes
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 05:35 Su Shahdol 10:00 Su Uslapur   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08206 Nautanwa Durg Special Nautanwa to Durg Junction 05:35 Su Shahdol 09:35 Su Uslapur   4 hours
18204 Betwa Express Kanpur Central to Durg Junction 05:35 Tu & Th Shahdol 10:00 Tu & Th Uslapur   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08204 Betwa Express Special Kanpur Central to Durg Junction 05:35 Tu & Th Shahdol 09:35 Tu & Th Uslapur   4 hours
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special Nautanwa to Durg Junction 06:10 Mo & Sa Shahdol 09:35 Mo & Sa Uslapur   3 hours 25 minutes
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 07:20 Mo & Sa Shahdol 11:15 Mo & Sa Uslapur   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05231 Barauni Gondia Special Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction 09:10 Daily Shahdol 12:25 Daily Uslapur   3 hours 15 minutes
15231 Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction 09:15 Daily Shahdol 12:50 Daily Uslapur   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 12:25 Sa Shahdol 16:10 Sa Uslapur   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08218 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 14:55 We Shahdol 18:55 We Uslapur   4 hours
08214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 14:55 Tu Shahdol 18:55 Tu Uslapur   4 hours
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 15:00 Tu Shahdol 19:05 Tu Uslapur   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 15:00 We Shahdol 19:05 We Uslapur   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction 15:00 Su Shahdol 19:05 Su Uslapur   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 We Shahdol 21:30 We Uslapur   3 hours 5 minutes
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 23:32 We & Sa Shahdol 03:20 Su & Th Uslapur   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Durg Junction 23:32 Tu Shahdol 03:20 We Uslapur   3 hours 48 minutes

* Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shahdol

More routes from Bilaspur Junction