Find all trains running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Shahdol (SDL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambikapur - Shahdol route.

There are 5 daily trains from Shahdol to Ambikapur.

SDL to ABKP Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shahdol (SDL) and Ambikapur (ABKP)

Every day train departs from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Given below is the list of all the Ambikapur - Shahdol Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68749 Shahdol Ambikapur MEMU Shahdol to Ambikapur 11:30 Daily Shahdol 17:10 Daily Ambikapur   5 hours 40 minutes
08749 Shahdol Ambikapur MEMU Special Shahdol to Ambikapur 12:30 Daily Shahdol 17:35 Daily Ambikapur   5 hours 5 minutes
58701 Shahdol Ambikapur Passenger Shahdol to Ambikapur 14:40 Daily Shahdol 20:50 Daily Ambikapur   6 hours 10 minutes
01265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur 17:45 Daily Shahdol 23:00 Daily Ambikapur   5 hours 15 minutes
11265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express Madan Mahal to Ambikapur 18:15 Daily Shahdol 23:00 Daily Ambikapur   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 365

* Shahdol to Ambikapur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shahdol

More routes from Ambikapur