Find all trains running between Shahdol (SDL) and Ambikapur (ABKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shahdol - Ambikapur route.

There are 4 daily trains from Ambikapur to Shahdol.

ABKP to SDL Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ambikapur (ABKP) and Shahdol (SDL)

Every day train departs from Ambikapur to Shahdol. Given below is the list of all the Shahdol - Ambikapur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Express Ambikapur to Madan Mahal 06:15 Daily Ambikapur 10:15 Daily Shahdol   4 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 365
01266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction 06:15 Daily Ambikapur 10:15 Daily Shahdol   4 hours
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger Ambikapur to Shahdol 08:40 Daily Ambikapur 14:20 Daily Shahdol   5 hours 40 minutes
68750 Ambikapur Shahdol MEMU Ambikapur to Shahdol 12:30 Daily Ambikapur 18:30 Daily Shahdol   6 hours

* Ambikapur to Shahdol ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ambikapur

More routes from Shahdol