List of all trains passing through Shahdol Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shahdol station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shahdol etc...

Trains to Shahdol Station - List of Shahdol Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahdol, Trains from Shahdol and Trains passing through the Shahdol Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahdol Station and other information like Shahdol distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:23
00:28 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 00:23
00:28 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 00:33
00:35 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 01:05
01:15 Daily
Rewa
Chirmiri
12854 Amarkantak Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 01:35
01:37 Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 01:50
01:55 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 01:50
01:55 Mo & We
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 01:50
01:55 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 01:53
01:55 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 02:20
02:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Bhopal Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Rewa
Bilaspur
18204 Betwa Express 05:15
05:20 Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 05:15
05:20 Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:46
06:51 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 07:10
07:15 Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 07:18
07:20 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 07:48
07:50 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
51606 Chirmiri Sagour Fast Passenger 07:55
08:10 Daily
Chirmiri
Katni Murwara
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 08:18
08:20 Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
68749 Anuppur - Ambikapur MEMU 00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shahdol
Ambikapur
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express 10:15
10:25 Daily
Ambikapur
Jabalpur
68747 Bilaspur - Katni Passenger 10:45
10:50 Daily
Bilaspur
Katni
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 11:28
11:30 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special 11:28
11:30 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 11:25
11:30 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:25
11:30 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 11:25
11:30 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
58221 Chirmiri Chandia Passenger 12:00
12:05 Daily
Chirmiri
Chandia Road
18233 Narmada Express 11:55
12:05 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 12:25
12:30 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 13:04
13:06 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger 00:00
14:25 Daily
Shahdol
Ambikapur
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 15:00
15:05 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 15:10
15:15 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 15:10
15:15 Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 15:10
15:15 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
18234 Narmada Express 15:20
15:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
58222 Chandia Chirmiri Passenger 15:50
15:55 Daily
Chandia Road
Chirmiri
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 16:25
16:30 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 17:20
17:25 Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 17:40
17:42 Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
68748 Katni - Bilaspur Passenger 17:40
17:45 Daily
Katni
Bilaspur
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:05
18:07 Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 18:05
18:07 Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:08
18:10 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 18:08
18:10 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 18:08
18:10 Fr
Valsad
Puri
11265 Ambikapur Express 18:05
18:15 Daily
Jabalpur
Ambikapur
18477 Utkal Express 19:35
19:40 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
51605 Katni - Chirmiri Passenger 19:50
20:00 Daily
Katni Murwara
Chirmiri
51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 19:50
20:05 Daily
Chirmiri
Rewa
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 20:40
20:42 We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 20:40
20:42 Su
Puri
Valsad
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 21:40
21:50 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 22:25
22:27 Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 22:25
22:27 Su
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 22:25
22:27 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:25
22:27 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 23:33
23:35 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 23:33
23:38 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 23:30
23:40 Daily
Bilaspur
Rewa

Nearest Airports to Shahdol Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shahdol and Shahdol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (134.7 Km / 83.7 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (138.87 Km / 86.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahdol by train, get complete information about Shahdol train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahdol, distance to Shahdol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahdol.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Shahdol Station Location Map