Shahdol railway station is a main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 123 trains reaching Shahdol (station code: SDL). Shahdol station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Shahdol & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shahdol Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 MEMU trains, 10 passenger trains & 95 express trains stop at Shahdol station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68750 Ambikapur Shahdol MEMU 18:30 Dest. Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Shahdol Shahdol
68740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU 10:50 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Shahdol Shahdol
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passenger 14:20 Dest. Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Shahdol Shahdol
08740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Shahdol Shahdol
18508 Hirakud Express 00:22 00:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 00:30 00:32 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 00:30 00:32 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 00:32 00:34 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 00:32 00:34 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
51753 Rewa Chirimiri Fast Passenger 01:05 01:15 Daily Rewa Rewa Chirimiri Chirimiri
12854 Amarkantak Express 01:24 01:26 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02854 Amarkantak Special 01:40 01:42 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express 01:50 01:52 Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 01:50 01:55 Mo & We Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 01:50 01:55 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
05305 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Super Fast Special 02:00 02:02 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 02:05 02:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
08205 Durg Nautanwa Special 02:05 02:10 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
08203 Betwa Express Special 02:05 02:10 Mo & We Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
08224 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Super Fast Special 02:15 02:17 Su & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:12 02:17 Sa Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 02:15 02:25 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08236 Bilaspur Bhopal Passenger Cum Express Special 02:35 02:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08248 Rewa Bilaspur Special 04:00 04:10 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Special 04:30 04:32 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 05:10 05:15 Daily Puri Puri
05232 Gondia Barauni Special 05:14 05:19 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 05:30 05:35 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08206 Nautanwa Durg Special 05:30 05:35 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 05:30 05:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
08204 Betwa Express Special 05:30 05:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 06:05 06:10 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 07:15 07:20 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 07:45 07:47 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
51606 Chirimiri Katni Fast Passenger 07:50 08:05 Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Katni Junction Katni Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 08:15 08:17 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 08:25 08:27 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
05231 Barauni Gondia Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08739 Shahdol Bilaspur MEMU Special Origin 09:30 Daily Shahdol Shahdol Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68739 Anuppur Bilaspur MEMU Origin 09:30 Daily Shahdol Shahdol Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08233 Narmada Express Special 09:35 09:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
01266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:15 10:25 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Madan Mahal Madan Mahal
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 10:32 10:37 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 10:35 10:37 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
08747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU Special 10:46 10:51 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU 11:15 11:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
68749 Shahdol Ambikapur MEMU Origin 11:30 Daily Shahdol Shahdol Ambikapur Ambikapur
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 11:35 11:40 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 11:35 11:40 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 11:38 11:40 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 11:38 11:40 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58221 Chirimiri Chandia Road Passenger 11:55 12:00 Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Chandia Road Chandia Road
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
08749 Shahdol Ambikapur MEMU Special Origin 12:30 Daily Shahdol Shahdol Ambikapur Ambikapur
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 13:03 13:05 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
58701 Shahdol Ambikapur Passenger Origin 14:40 Daily Shahdol Shahdol Ambikapur Ambikapur
09210 Puri Valsad Super Fast Special 14:46 14:48 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
08218 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 14:50 14:55 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 14:50 14:55 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 14:52 14:57 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 14:55 15:00 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 14:55 15:00 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14:58 15:00 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 14:55 15:00 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18234 Narmada Express 15:25 15:35 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
08234 Narmada Special 15:30 15:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
58222 Chandia Road Chirimiri Passenger 16:25 16:30 Daily Chandia Road Chandia Road Chirimiri Chirimiri
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 16:40 16:42 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08223 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Super Fast Special 16:56 16:58 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 16:53 16:58 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
05306 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Super Fast Special 17:10 17:12 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
08748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU Special 17:07 17:12 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 17:10 17:15 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 17:30 17:32 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 17:35 17:37 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:45 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU 17:40 17:45 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 18:00 18:02 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 18:00 18:02 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 18:05 18:07 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 18:05 18:07 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Special 18:10 18:12 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 18:10 18:12 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express 18:05 18:15 Daily Madan Mahal Madan Mahal Ambikapur Ambikapur
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 18:15 18:20 Daily Puri Puri
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 18:23 18:25 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 18:20 18:25 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 18:20 18:25 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
51605 Katni Murwara Chirimiri Passenger 19:45 19:55 Daily Katni Murwara Katni Murwara Chirimiri Chirimiri
51754 Chirimiri Rewa Fast Passenger 19:50 20:05 Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Rewa Rewa
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 20:28 20:30 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04710 Puri Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Special 20:28 20:30 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 20:43 20:45 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 20:43 20:45 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 22:10 22:12 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08217 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 22:10 22:12 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08503 Hirakud Super Fast Special 22:10 22:12 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 22:20 22:22 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:20 22:22 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 22:20 22:22 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 22:20 22:22 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger Special 22:45 22:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08247 Bilaspur Rewa Special 23:10 23:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 23:20 23:25 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 23:30 23:32 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 23:30 23:32 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
15159 Sarnath Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 23:53 23:55 We Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special 23:50 23:55 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Shahdol Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shahdol and Shahdol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (134.7 Km / 83.7 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (138.87 Km / 86.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahdol by train, get complete information about Shahdol train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahdol Railway Station, distance to Shahdol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahdol.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shahdol Station Location Map