List of all trains passing through Raj Nandgaon Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raj Nandgaon station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raj Nandgaon etc...

Trains to Raj Nandgaon Station - List of Raj Nandgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raj Nandgaon, Trains from Raj Nandgaon and Trains passing through the Raj Nandgaon Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raj Nandgaon Station and other information like Raj Nandgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Gevra Road
Itwari
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:37
00:39 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:52
00:57 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 02:44
02:49 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 03:26
03:28 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12860 Gitanjali Express 03:42
03:44 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 04:27
04:29 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 04:47
04:49 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Puri
12808 Samta Express 05:17
05:19 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 05:17
05:19 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 05:27
05:29 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:09
06:11 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:42
06:44 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 06:42
06:44 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU 07:14
07:16 Daily
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 07:16
07:21 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 07:28
07:33 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 08:17
08:22 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 08:46
08:48 Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 08:49
08:51 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 08:49
08:51 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
12409 Gondwana Express 09:02
09:04 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 09:10
09:12 Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:59
10:01 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:04
10:06 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:27
10:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 11:04
11:06 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 11:04
11:06 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:22
11:24 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:22
11:24 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:47
11:49 Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:47
11:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 12:09
12:11 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:42
12:44 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:42
12:44 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 12:47
12:49 Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410 Gondwana Express 12:52
12:54 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 12:55
12:57 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 12:55
12:57 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 13:12
13:14 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 13:27
13:29 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Express 13:57
13:59 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12152 Samarsata Express 14:12
14:14 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia Junction Passenger Special 14:28
14:30 We
Dalli Rajhara
Gondia Junction
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 14:27
14:32 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 14:35
14:37 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:37
14:39 Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 14:50
14:52 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 14:50
14:52 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 15:02
15:04 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 15:22
15:27 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 15:51
15:53 Th
Puri
Indore Junction (BG)
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:52
15:54 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:17
16:19 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:25
16:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:52
16:54 Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
12852 Bilaspur Express 16:58
17:00 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 17:36
17:38 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:37
17:39 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 18:09
18:11 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:09
18:11 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:09
18:11 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 18:20
18:22 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12807 Samta Express 18:27
18:32 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:54
18:56 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12855 Nagpur Intercity 19:05
19:07 Daily
Bilaspur
Itwari
08871 Gondia - Durg DMU Special 19:06
19:08 Su & Th
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU 19:49
19:51 Daily
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
22648 Korba Express 20:22
20:24 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:54
20:56 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12833 Howrah Express 21:27
21:29 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:32
21:34 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:32
21:34 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special 22:00
22:02 Th
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 22:07
22:09 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:35
22:37 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 22:50
22:52 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 23:19
23:21 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh

Nearest Airports to Raj Nandgaon Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raj Nandgaon and Raj Nandgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (73.13 Km / 45.44 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (148.51 Km / 92.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raj Nandgaon by train, get complete information about Raj Nandgaon train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raj Nandgaon, distance to Raj Nandgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raj Nandgaon.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Raj Nandgaon Station Location Map

You may like: