Find all trains running between Nagda Junction (NAD) and Indore Junction (INDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagda Junction - Indore Junction route.

.

INDB to NAD Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Indore Junction (INDB) and Nagda Junction (NAD)

Every day train departs from Indore Junction to Nagda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagda Junction - Indore Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 17:00 Daily Indore Junction 19:15 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to New Delhi 17:20 Daily Indore Junction 19:30 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Daily Indore Junction 09:00 Daily Nagda Junction   3 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Daily Indore Junction 08:57 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
59388 Indore Nagda Passenger Indore Junction to Nagda Junction 08:00 Daily Indore Junction 12:55 Daily Nagda Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
22944 Indore Pune Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 14:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nagda Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 16:15 Daily Indore Junction 18:35 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Daund Junction 16:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Indore Junction 18:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Nagda Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Indore Junction to New Delhi 16:35 Daily Indore Junction 18:55 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19312 Indore Pune Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 16:50 Tu & Sa Indore Junction 19:21 Tu & Sa Nagda Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Indore Junction to Udaipur City 17:40 Daily Indore Junction 20:32 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Indore Junction to Udaipur City 17:40 Daily Indore Junction 20:18 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:40 Tu Indore Junction 00:05 We Nagda Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:25 Mo & Sa Indore Junction 01:05 Su & Tu Nagda Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09773 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:25 Mo & Sa Indore Junction 01:10 Su & Tu Nagda Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
19310 Shanti Express Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital 22:40 Daily Indore Junction 01:23 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09310 Shanti Special Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital 23:00 Daily Indore Junction 01:14 Daily Nagda Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Udhampur 23:30 Mo Indore Junction 02:00 Tu Nagda Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi 23:55 Mo Indore Junction 03:05 Tu Nagda Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Indore Junction to Nagda Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Indore Junction

More routes from Nagda Junction