List of all trains passing through Nagda Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagda Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagda Junction etc...

Trains to Nagda Junction Station - List of Nagda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagda Junction, Trains from Nagda Junction and Trains passing through the Nagda Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagda Junction Station and other information like Nagda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 00:08
00:10 Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 00:42
00:47 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 00:40
01:05 Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 01:18
01:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 01:23
01:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
12973 Jaipur Express 01:05
01:30 Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:30
01:32 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 01:34
01:36 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 01:50
01:52 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 01:55
02:20 Th
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
11465 Jabalpur Express 02:32
02:35 Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
11463 Jabalpur Express 02:32
02:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 02:25
02:50 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 02:25
02:50 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 02:25
02:50 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 02:25
02:50 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 03:06
03:08 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 03:05
03:30 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 03:28
03:30 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress 03:20
03:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 03:20
03:45 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12979 Jaipur Superfas 03:53
03:55 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:53
03:55 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
19165 Sabarmati Express 04:08
04:13 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 04:08
04:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 03:55
04:20 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 03:55
04:20 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 04:30
04:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 04:48
04:50 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 04:48
04:50 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
15635 Guwahati Express 04:55
04:57 Sa
Okha
Guwahati
12947 Azimabad Express 04:55
04:57 Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 04:57
05:02 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 05:06
05:08 Daily
Udaipur City
Indore Junction (BG)
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 05:13
05:15 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:55
05:25 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat Express 04:55
05:25 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 05:33
05:35 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 05:36
05:38 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
22943 Pune Indore Express 05:50
05:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12961 Avantika Express 06:22
06:24 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
19711 Jaipur BPL Express 06:36
06:38 Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 06:20
06:50 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 07:08
07:10 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 07:08
07:10 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
69184 Nagda - Ratlam MEMU 00:00
07:10 Daily
Nagda Junction
Ratlam Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 07:20
07:22 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
12476 Sarvodaya Express 07:20
07:22 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 07:20
07:22 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 07:20
07:25 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12903 Golden Temple Mail 08:08
08:10 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
69155 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle 08:40
08:45 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Mathura Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 08:45
08:47 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
59346 Nagda - Ratlam Passenger 00:00
08:50 Daily
Nagda Junction
Ratlam Junction
12416 Intercity Express 08:45
09:10 Daily
New Delhi
Indore Junction (BG)
12465 Ranthambore Express 09:00
09:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 09:35
09:40 Daily
Dahod
Bhopal Junction
15636 Dwarka Express 10:00
10:02 We
Guwahati
Okha
12977 Maru Sagar Express 10:18
10:20 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 10:15
10:20 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 10:18
10:20 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 10:53
10:55 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
19037 Avadh Express 10:50
10:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 10:50
10:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 10:53
10:55 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger 00:00
11:35 Daily
Nagda Junction
Bina Junction
59804 Kota Ratlam Passenger 11:15
11:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Ratlam Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 13:05
13:10 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 13:43
13:45 Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 13:40
13:45 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:25
13:50 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 13:25
13:50 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 14:06
14:08 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19019 Dehradun Express 14:10
14:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 14:40
14:45 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Kota Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 15:11
15:13 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
59387 Ratlam Indore BG Passenger 00:00
15:20 Daily
Nagda Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 15:33
15:35 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 15:38
15:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
19038 Avadh Express 15:45
15:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 15:45
15:47 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 15:53
15:55 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 15:53
15:55 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 15:53
15:55 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 15:58
16:00 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 16:00
16:05 Daily
Kota Junction
Vadodara Junction
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 16:10
16:15 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Kota Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 16:10
16:35 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 16:10
16:35 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12978 Maru Sagar Express 16:54
16:56 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22944 IND Pune Express 16:55
17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 17:55
17:57 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
59317 Ratlam - Ujjain Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Nagda Junction
Ujjain Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 18:10
18:12 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 18:15
18:20 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Dahod
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 18:32
18:34 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12962 Avantika Express 18:35
18:37 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12471 Swaraj Express 18:55
19:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 18:58
19:00 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 18:58
19:00 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 18:58
19:00 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12415 Nizamuddin Express 18:55
19:20 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
New Delhi
19312 Indore - Pune Express 19:21
19:23 Tu & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
12466 Intercity Express 19:15
19:40 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19168 Sabarmati Express 19:50
19:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 19:50
19:52 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
69156 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 19:55
20:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 00:00
20:05 Daily
Nagda Junction
Ujjain Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 20:20
20:22 Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 20:32
20:37 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Udaipur City
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 21:03
21:05 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 21:22
21:27 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 21:40
21:42 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948 Azimabad Express 21:40
21:42 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 22:35
23:00 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 22:45
23:10 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12967 Jaipur Express 22:45
23:10 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 22:45
23:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 22:45
23:10 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12925 Paschim Express 23:20
23:25 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger 00:00
23:30 Daily
Nagda Junction
Ujjain Junction
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 23:35
23:37 Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:40
23:42 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 23:50
23:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 23:50
23:55 Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath

Nearest Airports to Nagda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagda Junction and Nagda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (90.88 Km / 56.47 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (194.62 Km / 120.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagda Junction by train, get complete information about Nagda Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagda Junction, distance to Nagda Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nagda Junction Station Location Map

You may like: