Given below is details about Train Number 19319, VERAVAL INDORE MAHAMANA EXPRESS running between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19319, Veraval Indore Mahamana Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance588 miles / 940 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Veraval Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Indore Mahamana Express, Train number 19319. Timing of Veraval Indore Mahamana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat Starts 08:45 NA Origin Th
2. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 10:20 10:30 10min 82 Km Th
3. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:15 13:30 15min 185 Km Th
4. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 14:13 14:15 2min 226 Km Th
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 301 Km Th
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:35 17:55 20min 431 Km Th
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:01 22:03 2min 574 Km Th
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 761 Km Fr
9. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 858 Km Fr
10. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 898 Km Fr
11. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 Ends 940 Km Fr

Veraval Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19319, Veraval Indore Mahamana Express. This train operates between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Indore Mahamana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction is 588 miles or 940 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction to Veraval Junction

Train No. 19319, Veraval Indore Mahamana Express VRL to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19319, VERAVAL INDORE MAHAMANA EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL INDORE MAHAMANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.