Find all trains running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Indore Junction (INDB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Junction route.

.

INDB to DADN Distance 20.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Indore Junction (INDB) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)

Every day train departs from Indore Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Given below is the list of all the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Indore Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:05 Tu Indore Junction 06:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar   1 hour
09324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Covid 19 Special Bhopal Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 21:40 Daily Indore Junction 22:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:25 Tu Indore Junction 06:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09224 Nagpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Super Fast Special Nagpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Th Indore Junction 06:30 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar   55 minutes
12924 Nagpur Indore Express Nagpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:50 Th Indore Junction 06:35 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:50 Fr Indore Junction 06:35 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 06:30 Th Indore Junction 07:15 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar   45 minutes
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 09:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Indore Junction 09:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar   45 minutes
09390 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar MEMU Special Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 09:20 Daily Indore Junction 10:20 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   1 hour
79310 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 09:20 Daily Indore Junction 10:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   50 minutes
79312 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Indore Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 11:50 Daily Indore Junction 12:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   50 minutes
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 12:50 Daily Indore Junction 13:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 12:50 Daily Indore Junction 13:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   25 minutes
09348 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 12:50 Daily Indore Junction 13:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   1 hour
79314 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 13:05 Daily Indore Junction 14:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   1 hour
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 14:40 Mo, We & Fr Indore Junction 15:25 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar   45 minutes
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 15:30 Mo, We & Fr Indore Junction 16:00 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
79306 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 15:45 Daily Indore Junction 16:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   55 minutes
79308 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Indore Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 18:00 Daily Indore Junction 18:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   50 minutes
59301 Indore Junction BG Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:45 Daily Indore Junction 20:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   55 minutes
19324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express Bhopal Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 21:40 Daily Indore Junction 22:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
79318 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 22:15 Daily Indore Junction 23:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar   50 minutes

* Indore Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Indore Junction

More routes from Dr Ambedkar Nagar