List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Town Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ernakulam Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ernakulam Town etc...

Trains to Ernakulam Town Station - List of Ernakulam Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ernakulam Town, Trains from Ernakulam Town and Trains passing through the Ernakulam Town Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ernakulam Town Station and other information like Ernakulam Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 00:40
00:45 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 00:40
00:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:49
00:54 Fr
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:55
01:00 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 00:55
01:00 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 00:55
01:00 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16343 Amritha Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12697 Trivandrum Express 01:55
02:00 Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 01:55
02:00 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 02:25
02:30 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 02:25
02:30 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12695 Trivandrum Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 04:28
04:30 Mo & Sa
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 05:00
05:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16381 Kanyakumari Express 05:00
05:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22653 Nizamuddin Express 05:10
05:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:20
05:25 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 06:08
06:09 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 06:45
06:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 06:59
07:00 Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 07:00
07:05 Daily
Kottayam
Nilambur Road
11097 Poorna Express 07:18
07:20 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 08:04
08:05 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:15
08:20 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22639 Alleppey Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 08:49
08:50 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:05
09:10 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
12626 Kerala Express 09:25
09:30 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 09:40
09:43 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 10:26
10:28 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 10:30
10:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22648 Korba Express 10:30
10:35 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
17229 Sabari Express 11:15
11:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 11:49
11:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:05
12:07 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:05
12:07 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:05
12:07 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 12:05
12:10 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:20
12:25 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 12:55
13:00 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 12:55
13:00 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 13:05
13:10 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
17230 Sabari Express 13:15
13:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:35
13:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16649 Parasuram Express 13:50
13:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 14:15
14:20 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 15:14
15:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 15:17
15:18 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
12660 Gurudev Express 15:20
15:25 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12625 Kerala Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16307 Cannanore Express 16:18
16:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16301 Venad Express 16:42
16:44 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
12778 Hubli Express 16:55
17:00 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:55
17:00 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 17:00
17:05 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22640 Chennai Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 17:42
17:43 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 17:40
17:45 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 17:40
17:45 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 17:45
17:50 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:45
17:50 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:45
17:50 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16525 Bangalore Express 18:00
18:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 18:20
18:25 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12082 Jan Shatabdi 18:32
18:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
16792 Palaruvi Express 19:00
19:05 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 19:20
19:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 19:57
19:58 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16306 Ernakulam Express 20:13
20:15 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 20:15
20:20 Daily
Nilambur Road
Kottayam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 20:20
20:25 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 20:20
20:25 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16334 Veraval Express 20:20
20:25 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16317 Himsagar Express 20:30
20:35 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16336 Gandhidham Express 20:30
20:35 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
12659 Gurudev Express 20:30
20:35 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 21:20
21:25 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 21:20
21:25 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 21:52
21:54 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 22:33
22:35 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Banaswadi
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:50
22:55 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:07
23:10 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 23:13
23:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16348 Trivandrum Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 23:53
23:58 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central

Click here to view all trains from Ernakulam and all stations in Ernakulam

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam Town and Ernakulam Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (21.83 Km / 13.56 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (132.33 Km / 82.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town by train, get complete information about Ernakulam Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam Town, distance to Ernakulam Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam Town.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ernakulam Town Station Location Map

You may like: