Ernakulam Town (also called Ernakulam North) railway station is a main railway station in Kerala. There are 151 trains reaching Ernakulam Town (station code: ERN).

Trains to Ernakulam Town & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Town Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 11 passenger trains, 118 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Ernakulam Town station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 00:03 00:08 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:05 00:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06344 Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06343 Palakkad -pollachi Unreserved Express Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16343 Amritha Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special 01:25 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 02:25 02:30 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11097 Poorna Express 02:38 02:40 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 03:35 03:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 04:08 04:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 04:28 04:30 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 04:43 04:45 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 05:05 05:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:20 05:25 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 06:08 06:09 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
06017 Coimbatore Asansol Special 06:09 06:10 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 06:23 06:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 06:45 06:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 06:50 06:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56361 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger 06:59 07:00 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56362 Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger 07:00 07:05 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 07:25 07:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 07:35 07:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06328 Guruvayur Punalur Special 07:57 08:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
56365 Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger 08:04 08:05 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 08:15 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 08:28 08:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 08:49 08:50 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
06791 Palaruvi Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 09:15 09:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 09:25 09:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 09:40 09:43 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 10:26 10:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 10:30 10:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 10:40 10:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06650 Parasuram Special 10:55 11:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special 11:23 11:25 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
66611 Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU 11:49 11:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 12:05 12:07 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 12:05 12:07 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 12:05 12:07 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 12:05 12:10 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 12:55 13:00 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 12:55 13:00 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
07230 Sabari Festival Special 13:10 13:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06649 Parasuram Special 13:50 13:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 14:15 14:20 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16318 Himsagar Express 14:15 14:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:00 15:05 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 15:14 15:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU 15:17 15:18 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 15:25 15:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12625 Kerala Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 15:45 15:50 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special 16:02 16:04 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 16:20 16:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
16301 Venad Express 16:42 16:44 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 17:00 17:05 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06018 Asansol Coimbatore Special 17:42 17:43 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
56364 Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger 17:42 17:43 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
12508 Aronai Express 17:40 17:45 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:40 17:45 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 17:50 17:55 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 18:32 18:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06792 Palaruvi Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 19:15 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 19:20 19:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 19:57 19:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Kottayam Kottayam
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 20:15 20:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 20:15 20:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 20:15 20:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 20:20 20:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 20:20 20:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 20:20 20:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 20:25 20:30 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 20:30 20:35 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 20:30 20:35 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:40 20:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 21:10 21:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12507 Aronai Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 21:20 21:25 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:58 22:00 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 22:05 22:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 22:05 22:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 22:13 22:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special 22:37 22:39 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
56366 Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 23:05 23:10 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 23:13 23:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 23:25 23:30 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 23:25 23:30 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:25 23:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06327 Punalur Guruvayur Special 23:32 23:35 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 23:40 23:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 23:53 23:58 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16629 Malabar Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ernakulam and all stations in Ernakulam

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam Town and Ernakulam Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (21.83 Km / 13.56 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (132.33 Km / 82.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town by train, get complete information about Ernakulam Town train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam Town Railway Station, distance to Ernakulam Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam Town.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ernakulam Town Station Location Map