Find all trains running between Bhind (BIX) and Gwalior Junction (GWL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhind - Gwalior Junction route.

.

GWL to BIX Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Bhind (BIX)

Every day train departs from Gwalior Junction to Bhind. Given below is the list of all the Bhind - Gwalior Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special Ratlam Junction to Bhind 08:00 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction 09:50 Su, We & Sa Bhind   1 hour 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51887 Gwalior Etawah Passenger Gwalior Junction to Etawah Junction 06:00 Daily Gwalior Junction 08:20 Daily Bhind   2 hours 20 minutes
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express Ratlam Junction to Bhind 08:00 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction 09:50 Su, We & Sa Bhind   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19811 Kota Etawah Express Kota Junction to Etawah Junction 09:40 Daily Gwalior Junction 12:00 Daily Bhind   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51889 Gwalior Bhind Passenger Gwalior Junction to Bhind 14:30 Daily Gwalior Junction 16:55 Daily Bhind   2 hours 25 minutes
11801 Jhansi Etawah Link Express Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction 20:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhind   1 hour 28 minutes

* Gwalior Junction to Bhind ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gwalior Junction

More routes from Bhind