Find all trains running between Ratlam Junction (RTM) and Gwalior Junction (GWL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ratlam Junction - Gwalior Junction route.

.

GWL to RTM Distance 650 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins - 15 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Every day train departs from Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ratlam Junction - Gwalior Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01103 Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:55 Su & Mo Gwalior Junction 06:05 Mo & Tu Ratlam Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 19:16 Th Gwalior Junction 11:10 Fr Ratlam Junction   15 hours 54 minutes
01126 Gwalior Ratlam Covid 19 Special Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction 19:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction 10:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction   14 hours 10 minutes
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special Bhind to Ratlam Junction 19:50 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction 10:00 Su, Mo & Th Ratlam Junction   14 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction 15:00 Sa Gwalior Junction 04:40 Su Ratlam Junction   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1255
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 17:15 Sa Gwalior Junction 03:05 Su Ratlam Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:50 Su Gwalior Junction 06:20 Mo Ratlam Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1255
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:50 Mo Gwalior Junction 06:20 Tu Ratlam Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1255
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:55 Th Gwalior Junction 06:05 Fr Ratlam Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 19:16 Th Gwalior Junction 11:10 Fr Ratlam Junction   15 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat 19:16 Mo Gwalior Junction 11:10 Tu Ratlam Junction   15 hours 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction 19:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2305
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express Bhind to Ratlam Junction 19:30 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction 10:45 Su, Mo & Th Ratlam Junction   15 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2305
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375

* Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gwalior Junction

More routes from Ratlam Junction