Find all trains running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Gwalior Junction (GWL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction route.

.

GWL to BPL Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Every day train departs from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhopal Junction - Gwalior Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 00:10 Daily Gwalior Junction 05:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Habibganj 00:28 Daily Gwalior Junction 05:40 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 12 minutes
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:50 Daily Gwalior Junction 06:35 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:00 Su & We Gwalior Junction 08:35 Su & We Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
02002 New Delhi Habibganj Covid 19 Shatabdi Special New Delhi to Habibganj 09:13 Daily Gwalior Junction 13:55 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 42 minutes
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:43 Su & We Gwalior Junction 15:25 Su & We Bhopal Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 10:39 Daily Gwalior Junction 16:30 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 51 minutes
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 10:47 Mo, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction 18:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   7 hours 13 minutes
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction 17:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction 15:52 Mo Gwalior Junction 21:15 Mo Bhopal Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:08 Daily Gwalior Junction 22:25 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 17 minutes
02442 NDLS-BSP Raj SPL New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction 18:55 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction 23:30 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
02434 New Delhi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:55 We & Fr Gwalior Junction 23:30 We & Fr Bhopal Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 19:03 Daily Gwalior Junction 01:55 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 52 minutes
02724 Telangana Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan 20:00 Daily Gwalior Junction 01:15 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 20:32 Daily Gwalior Junction 02:35 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 3 minutes
02616 Grand Trunk Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:07 Daily Gwalior Junction 03:25 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
02692 NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:10 Daily Gwalior Junction 03:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:45 Daily Gwalior Junction 04:30 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Covid 19 Duronto Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:31 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction 00:10 Su & We Habibganj   4 hours 39 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:04 Daily Gwalior Junction 04:30 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1855
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 805
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 00:35 Daily Gwalior Junction 07:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 00:35 Daily Gwalior Junction 07:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Habibganj 01:05 Daily Gwalior Junction 06:25 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02622 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:15 Daily Gwalior Junction 06:50 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:30 Daily Gwalior Junction 06:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 Su Gwalior Junction 08:05 Su Bhopal Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:35 Daily Gwalior Junction 07:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:00 Daily Gwalior Junction 11:10 Daily Bhopal Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:00 Sa Gwalior Junction 08:35 Sa Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan 03:22 Daily Gwalior Junction 09:40 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan 03:48 Daily Gwalior Junction 10:05 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:21 Tu Gwalior Junction 10:45 Tu Bhopal Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:21 Sa Gwalior Junction 10:45 Sa Bhopal Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:21 Fr Gwalior Junction 10:45 Fr Bhopal Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:21 Su & We Gwalior Junction 10:45 Su & We Bhopal Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 04:50 Mo & Fr Gwalior Junction 10:20 Mo & Fr Bhopal Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
04198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity Covid 19 Special Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction 06:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction 14:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
12198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity Express Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction 06:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction 15:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Habibganj 09:30 Daily Gwalior Junction 13:55 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 660 +
  • EC: ₹ 1400 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 140, CC = ₹ 120
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 09:43 Fr Gwalior Junction 15:30 Fr Bhopal Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:09 Daily Gwalior Junction 16:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 36 minutes
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 10:35 Daily Gwalior Junction 18:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1555
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 10:37 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Junction 16:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:40 Daily Gwalior Junction 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 11:05 Th Gwalior Junction 17:05 Th Bhopal Junction   6 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 11:05 Fr Gwalior Junction 17:04 Fr Bhopal Junction   5 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12646 Millennium Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 11:05 Tu Gwalior Junction 17:04 Tu Bhopal Junction   5 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction 11:05 Mo Gwalior Junction 17:05 Mo Bhopal Junction   6 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 11:25 We Gwalior Junction 17:00 We Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 13:05 We Gwalior Junction 19:00 We Bhopal Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction 19:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction   6 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 15:36 Daily Gwalior Junction 22:15 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction 15:53 Mo Gwalior Junction 21:20 Mo Bhopal Junction   5 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 16:00 Daily Gwalior Junction 21:45 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 16:30 Daily Gwalior Junction 23:15 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction 17:53 Daily Gwalior Junction 00:35 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:16 Daily Gwalior Junction 00:10 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 18:50 Daily Gwalior Junction 01:05 Daily Bhopal Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:55 Mo Gwalior Junction 23:30 Mo Bhopal Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:08 We Gwalior Junction 23:30 We Bhopal Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:25 Mo Gwalior Junction 23:55 Tu Bhopal Junction   28 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:25 We & Fr Gwalior Junction 23:55 Su & Fr Bhopal Junction   52 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1125 +
  • 3A: ₹ 820 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 750, 1A = ₹ 860
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction 19:25 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction 23:55 Su & We Bhopal Junction   28 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1855 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1105 +
  • 3A: ₹ 805 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 435, 1A = ₹ 500
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 19:40 Daily Gwalior Junction 01:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 20:10 Tu Gwalior Junction 01:50 We Bhopal Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction 20:10 Mo & Fr Gwalior Junction 01:45 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:10 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction 02:55 Su, Mo & Th Bhopal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Daily Gwalior Junction 00:35 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction 20:21 Su & Fr Gwalior Junction 02:10 Mo & Sa Bhopal Junction   5 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 20:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Gwalior Junction 02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction   5 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 20:45 Fr Gwalior Junction 02:55 Sa Bhopal Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central 20:53 Fr Gwalior Junction 02:55 Sa Bhopal Junction   6 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Bareilly Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:40 Sa Gwalior Junction 04:15 Su Bhopal Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express Bareilly Junction to Indore Junction 21:40 We Gwalior Junction 04:30 Th Bhopal Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12724 Telangana Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan 22:02 Daily Gwalior Junction 03:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:21 Daily Gwalior Junction 05:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:52 Daily Gwalior Junction 04:15 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:11 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction 23:59 Mo & Th Habibganj   52 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1125 +
  • 3A: ₹ 820 +
  • SL: ₹ 305 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 860, 3A/2A = ₹ 750, SL = ₹ 505
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:20 Su Gwalior Junction 02:40 Mo Habibganj   5 hours 20 minutes
02162 Durg Bhopal AC Superfast Holi Special Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:20 Sa Gwalior Junction 02:40 Su Habibganj   5 hours 20 minutes
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:35 Su Gwalior Junction 05:10 Mo Habibganj   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 810

* Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gwalior Junction

More routes from Bhopal Junction