Find all trains running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction route.

.

BPL to GWL Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:10 Su Bhopal Junction 06:08 Su Gwalior Junction   5 hours 58 minutes
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 05:08 Tu & Fr Gwalior Junction   4 hours 38 minutes
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 05:40 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
02433 MGR Chennai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Mo & Sa Bhopal Junction 06:23 Mo & Sa Gwalior Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
02441 BSP-NDLS Raj SPL Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 02:10 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 06:23 Tu & Fr Gwalior Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:00 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:33 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 38 minutes
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 06:10 We, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 13:18 We, Th & Sa Gwalior Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction 12:18 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 12:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
02001 Habibganj New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special Habibganj to New Delhi 15:16 Daily Bhopal Junction 19:30 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 14 minutes
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 18:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 00:15 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 00:50 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 20:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:09 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
02691 SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:00 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:19 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 21:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 02:45 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
02155 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:57 Daily Bhopal Junction 03:38 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 41 minutes
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 23:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 04:45 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:53 Daily Gwalior Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
02269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 Tu & Sa Habibganj 06:51 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction   4 hours 31 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 06:05 Tu & Fr Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 00:25 Su Bhopal Junction 06:05 Su Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:25 Th Bhopal Junction 06:05 Th Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Mo Bhopal Junction 06:05 Mo Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Mo Bhopal Junction 05:08 Mo Gwalior Junction   4 hours 38 minutes
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:35 Su Bhopal Junction 07:20 Su Gwalior Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:21 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:05 Daily Bhopal Junction 06:09 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 4 minutes
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 We Bhopal Junction 06:40 We Gwalior Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Mo & Sa Bhopal Junction 06:40 Mo & Sa Gwalior Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1855 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1105 +
  • 3A: ₹ 805 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 15, 3A/2A = ₹ 10
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 02:10 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 06:40 Tu & Fr Gwalior Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1855 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1105 +
  • 3A: ₹ 805 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 15, 3A/2A = ₹ 10
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Su Bhopal Junction 06:35 Su Gwalior Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
06151 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:10 Su Bhopal Junction 06:23 Su Gwalior Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:05 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:00 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:20 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:30 Tu Bhopal Junction 09:15 Tu Gwalior Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:40 Tu Bhopal Junction 09:00 Tu Gwalior Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment 05:20 Sa Bhopal Junction 11:16 Sa Gwalior Junction   5 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 11:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction   5 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 06:20 Daily Bhopal Junction 14:00 Daily Gwalior Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1555
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Th Bhopal Junction 11:52 Th Gwalior Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Mo Bhopal Junction 11:52 Mo Gwalior Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 Su Bhopal Junction 11:52 Su Gwalior Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 We Bhopal Junction 11:52 We Gwalior Junction   5 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:50 Th Bhopal Junction 12:18 Th Gwalior Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 15:24 Daily Gwalior Junction   6 hours 29 minutes
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:05 We Bhopal Junction 14:48 We Gwalior Junction   5 hours 43 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:10 Daily Bhopal Junction 15:15 Daily Gwalior Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 We Bhopal Junction 15:30 We Gwalior Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 Su Bhopal Junction 15:30 Su Gwalior Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:40 Daily Bhopal Junction 15:55 Daily Gwalior Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun 09:50 Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction 15:30 Tu & Fr Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:50 Daily Bhopal Junction 15:38 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Bhopal Junction 16:20 Mo, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 15:10 Daily Bhopal Junction 22:10 Daily Gwalior Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12001 Habibganj New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj to New Delhi 15:16 Daily Bhopal Junction 19:38 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 660 +
  • EC: ₹ 1400 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 45
04197 Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Covid 19 Special Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction 00:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
12197 Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Express Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction 00:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 Daily Bhopal Junction 22:52 Daily Gwalior Junction   6 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 23:43 Daily Gwalior Junction   6 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 Daily Bhopal Junction 22:44 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 29 minutes
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 23:28 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 23:18 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
12615 Grand Trunk Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 19:20 Daily Bhopal Junction 00:50 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:10 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction 02:27 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction   6 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:50 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 02:27 Mo & We Gwalior Junction   6 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 20:22 Daily Bhopal Junction 02:10 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 20:25 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:34 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka 20:40 Tu & Sa Bhopal Junction 02:05 Su & We Gwalior Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:20 Daily Bhopal Junction 02:55 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:55 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1855 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1105 +
  • 3A: ₹ 805 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 21:40 Daily Bhopal Junction 02:05 Daily Gwalior Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1555
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 22:05 Daily Bhopal Junction 03:20 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express Indore Junction to Bareilly Junction 22:20 Th Bhopal Junction 04:40 Fr Gwalior Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Junction 22:30 Mo Bhopal Junction 04:40 Tu Gwalior Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 03:59 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Gwalior Junction   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bhopal Junction 04:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Gwalior Junction   4 hours 43 minutes
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 23:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 04:55 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:47 Daily Bhopal Junction 05:33 Daily Gwalior Junction   5 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 00:03 Sa Habibganj 06:05 Sa Gwalior Junction   6 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 810
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 00:20 Sa Habibganj 05:08 Sa Gwalior Junction   4 hours 48 minutes
12269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 Tu & Sa Habibganj 06:51 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction   4 hours 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1125 +
  • 3A: ₹ 820 +
  • SL: ₹ 305 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/SL/3A = ₹ 10, 1A = ₹ 15
02161 Lashkar Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment 05:40 Sa Habibganj 12:40 Sa Gwalior Junction   7 hours

* Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhopal Junction

More routes from Gwalior Junction