Find all trains running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

.

ADI to NGP Distance 960 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 45 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily Nagpur Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 17:50 We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 09:30 Th & Fr Nagpur Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 17:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction 09:30 Mo Nagpur Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 19:00 We Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Th Nagpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Sa Nagpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Daily Nagpur Junction   17 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri 03:20 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 21:55 We & Sa Nagpur Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Puri 03:20 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 20:10 We & Fr Nagpur Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 04:20 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Sa Nagpur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 04:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Th Nagpur Junction   17 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 04:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction 20:10 Su Nagpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 04:55 We Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 We Nagpur Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 17:15 Su, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 09:55 Mo, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 17:15 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Sa Nagpur Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Su, Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction   17 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 17:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:15 Sa Nagpur Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 18:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Fr Nagpur Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 18:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 11:25 Sa Nagpur Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470

* Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction

More routes from Nagpur Junction