Find all trains running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction route.

.

ADI to NZM Distance 1070 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

All day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Except Sunday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 15 minutes
02957 Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi 17:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 45 minutes
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 10:00 Daily Delhi Junction   15 hours 30 minutes
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:43 Su & We Chandlodiya 19:30 Su & We Delhi Sarai Rohilla   15 hours 47 minutes
04312 Ala Hazrat Special Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 22:07 Tu, We & Fr Chandlodiya 14:35 We, Th & Sa Delhi Junction   16 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 We Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1990
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 04:12 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   16 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1990
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 04:12 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   16 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1990
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 35 minutes
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 We Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 35 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 35 minutes
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:30 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   17 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1990
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 00:50 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   19 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 00:50 Su & We Ahmedabad Junction 19:35 Su & We Delhi Sarai Rohilla   18 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1775
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
  • SL: ₹ 460
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 06:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 23:45 We Delhi Junction   41 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 07:50 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 We Delhi Junction   40 hours 5 minutes
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar 09:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Daily Delhi Junction   19 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3060
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special Ahmedabad Junction to 10:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 04:50 Daily Delhi Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi 17:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3515 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2075 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1475 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 200, 3A/2A = ₹ 175
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 10:10 Daily Delhi Junction   15 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3095
  • 2A: ₹ 1835
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   16 hours
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 12:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:45 We Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla   15 hours 50 minutes
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction 19:55 Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction 11:49 Tu & Fr Delhi Cantonment   15 hours 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2915
  • 2A: ₹ 1735
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
  • SL: ₹ 465
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Junction 20:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 Tu, We & Fr Delhi Junction   18 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Fr Delhi Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:00 We Ahmedabad Junction 13:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • SL: ₹ 470
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:40 Th Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Fr Delhi Junction   17 hours 5 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 03:43 Fr & Sa Chandlodiya 20:10 Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   16 hours 27 minutes

* Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction

More routes from Hazrat Nizamuddin