Find all trains running between Veraval Junction (VRL) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Veraval Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

.

ADI to VRL Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Veraval Junction (VRL)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Given below is the list of all the Veraval Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 08:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 17:01 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Veraval Junction   8 hours 31 minutes
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 08:30 Tu & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 17:01 Tu & Sa Veraval Junction   8 hours 31 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 07:25 We Ahmedabad Junction 16:45 We Veraval Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 07:25 We Ahmedabad Junction 15:45 We Veraval Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 07:45 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 16:25 Fr Veraval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
11088 Pune Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 08:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 16:45 Fr Veraval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1705
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 08:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Veraval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1705
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 08:30 Tu & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Tu & Sa Veraval Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express Indore Junction to Veraval Junction 08:55 We Ahmedabad Junction 18:05 We Veraval Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 820
  • SL: ₹ 305
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath 10:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Daily Veraval Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 580
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 20:55 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 04:35 Su Veraval Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Daily Veraval Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
09257 Somnath Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Daily Veraval Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 22:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 07:20 Daily Veraval Junction   9 hours

* Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction

More routes from Veraval Junction