Find all trains running between Anand Junction (ANND) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anand Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

.

ADI to ANND Distance 63.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Anand Junction (ANND)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction. Given below is the list of all the Anand Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 01:13 Daily Anand Junction   58 minutes
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 05:17 Tu Anand Junction   57 minutes
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 04:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 05:17 Mo Anand Junction   57 minutes
02934 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 04:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 05:47 Daily Anand Junction   52 minutes
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 05:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:32 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   45 minutes
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 07:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Su Anand Junction   55 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:55 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Mo & We Anand Junction   55 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 07:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 08:49 Fr Anand Junction   54 minutes
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 07:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 08:50 Tu Anand Junction   55 minutes
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 08:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 09:31 Mo Anand Junction   51 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 14:10 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Su & Fr Anand Junction   55 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:10 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Th & Sa Anand Junction   55 minutes
02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 14:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 15:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   45 minutes
02917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 16:20 Mo Anand Junction   50 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 17:50 We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 18:37 We & Th Anand Junction   47 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 17:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction 18:37 Su Anand Junction   47 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 19:00 We Ahmedabad Junction 20:05 We Anand Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 19:57 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Anand Junction   57 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 20:02 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 20:02 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Okha to Mumbai Central 20:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 21:29 Daily Anand Junction   54 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 21:50 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction 22:43 Mo & We Anand Junction   53 minutes
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 23:04 Daily Anand Junction   54 minutes
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:00 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 00:01 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 1 minute
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 00:01 Su, Tu, We & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 1 minute
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 00:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 01:24 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction 00:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 01:25 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour
69106 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction 00:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 02:25 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 02:04 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 01:25 Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction 02:26 Mo & Th Anand Junction   1 hour 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
79430 Ahmedabad Anand DEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction 01:50 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 03:10 Mo, We & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 03:14 Mo, We & Fr Anand Junction   59 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:15 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 03:00 Fr Anand Junction   45 minutes
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction 03:00 Su Anand Junction   45 minutes
69116 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction 02:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 03:45 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 03:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 04:14 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 03:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 04:02 Daily Anand Junction   57 minutes
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 03:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 05:03 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special Hapa to Madgaon Junction 03:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 04:17 Th Anand Junction   57 minutes
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 03:20 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 04:17 Fr Anand Junction   57 minutes
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:30 We Ahmedabad Junction 04:39 We Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 03:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 04:39 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 03:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction 04:42 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 04:57 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 04:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 05:34 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 04:20 Su & We Ahmedabad Junction 05:34 Su & We Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 04:20 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 05:34 Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 04:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 05:34 Mo Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 04:20 Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 05:34 Tu & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 04:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction 05:19 Su Anand Junction   59 minutes
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 04:55 We Ahmedabad Junction 06:14 We Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR) 04:55 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 06:14 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 04:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 05:59 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 06:14 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09316 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 05:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:54 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 05:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:53 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 05:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 06:44 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour
  • CC: ₹ 315
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 07:54 Mo Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 07:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 08:17 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction 08:34 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 07:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction 08:25 Th Anand Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 07:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 09:07 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 07:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 08:25 Fr Anand Junction   55 minutes
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 07:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction 08:25 Th Anand Junction   55 minutes
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 08:59 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 08:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction 09:12 Su Anand Junction   57 minutes
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 08:15 We Ahmedabad Junction 09:12 We Anand Junction   57 minutes
69192 Gandhinagar Anand MEMU Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction 08:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 10:05 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   55 minutes
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction 10:49 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:20 We Ahmedabad Junction 10:29 We Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:29 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Hapa to Madgaon Junction 09:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 10:29 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:40 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 10:49 We & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 10:35 Sa Anand Junction   55 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 09:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 10:47 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 09:50 Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Mo, We & Th Anand Junction   55 minutes
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 09:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction 10:47 Su Anand Junction   57 minutes
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special Okha to Tuticorin 09:50 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 10:47 Fr Anand Junction   57 minutes
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:00 Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 11:09 Mo, We & Th Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 11:09 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 10:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction 11:09 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 10:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 11:09 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad 10:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 12:21 Daily Anand Junction   2 hours 1 minute
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express Hapa to Surat 10:50 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • FC: ₹ 300
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express Jamnagar to Surat 10:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 11:39 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   49 minutes
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 12:31 Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 12:31 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:25 We Ahmedabad Junction 12:31 We Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 12:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 13:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 14:07 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 13:00 Mo & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 14:07 Mo & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 13:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 14:07 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 13:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction 14:07 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69128 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction 13:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction 15:19 Mo & We Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 14:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 15:19 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 15:19 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Mo Anand Junction   55 minutes
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:10 We Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 We Anand Junction   55 minutes
19036 Ahmedabad Vadodara Intercity Express Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 14:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 15:51 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Tu Anand Junction   55 minutes
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 We Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 We Anand Junction   55 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Sa Anand Junction   55 minutes
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction   55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 640
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 0
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 16:08 Mo Anand Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 14:55 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 16:08 Su & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 14:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction 15:59 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:55 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 16:08 Th & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:55 We Ahmedabad Junction 16:08 We Anand Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 15:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 16:33 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 15:30 We Ahmedabad Junction 16:37 We Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 15:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 16:37 Fr Anand Junction   57 minutes
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 15:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 16:37 Tu Anand Junction   57 minutes
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Mo & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 16:37 Mo & Sa Anand Junction   57 minutes
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 15:40 Th Ahmedabad Junction 16:37 Th Anand Junction   57 minutes
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 16:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction 17:22 Th Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 16:15 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 17:22 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 16:15 We Ahmedabad Junction 17:22 We Anand Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 16:35 Th Ahmedabad Junction 17:30 Th Anand Junction   55 minutes
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 16:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 18:36 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 16:55 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 18:04 Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara 17:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 18:39 Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 17:15 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 18:21 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 17:15 Su, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction 18:21 Su, We & Th Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 17:15 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 18:21 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special Okha to Nathdwara 17:30 We Ahmedabad Junction 18:27 We Anand Junction   57 minutes
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:30 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 18:39 Mo, We & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Su, Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction 18:49 Su, Mo & Th Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 17:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 18:39 Fr Anand Junction   59 minutes
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa 17:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction 19:04 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad 18:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 19:27 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 18:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction 19:25 Th Anand Junction   55 minutes
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 18:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 19:49 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 19:49 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Rewa 18:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction 19:39 Su Anand Junction   59 minutes
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 18:50 Mo & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 20:15 Mo & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 18:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 20:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69130 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction 19:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Daily Anand Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 19:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction 20:26 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 19:20 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 20:26 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
09309 Shanti Special Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 19:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour
19309 Shanti Express Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 19:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 19:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 20:59 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 20:59 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 21:19 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 20:15 We Ahmedabad Junction 21:12 We Anand Junction   57 minutes
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 20:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction 21:12 Sa Anand Junction   57 minutes
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 20:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 21:12 Tu Anand Junction   52 minutes
01049 Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 20:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction 21:12 Su Anand Junction   52 minutes
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 20:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 21:12 Th Anand Junction   52 minutes
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 20:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 21:47 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 20:50 Fr Ahmedabad Junction 21:52 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 22:13 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 21:00 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction 22:15 Su, We & Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 21:05 We Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 We Anand Junction   55 minutes
22928 Lokshakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 22:36 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 22:33 Daily Anand Junction   58 minutes
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 21:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction 22:49 Tu Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 21:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction 22:59 Su Anand Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 21:50 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction 22:59 Mo & We Anand Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 21:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction 22:43 Su Anand Junction   53 minutes
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 22:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 23:14 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 23:40 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09202 Gujarat Mail Special Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR) 22:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 23:43 Daily Anand Junction   53 minutes
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central 23:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 00:03 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 23:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction 00:11 Mo Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 23:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 00:57 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 23:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 00:04 Daily Anand Junction   54 minutes
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special Okha to Varanasi Junction 23:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 00:08 Fr Anand Junction   48 minutes
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 23:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction 00:26 Fr Anand Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 23:59 Daily Ahmedabad Junction 01:04 Daily Anand Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction

More routes from Anand Junction