Find all trains running between Khambhat (CBY) and Anand Junction (ANND). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Khambhat - Anand Junction route.

There are 7 daily trains from Anand Junction to Khambhat.

ANND to CBY Distance 52 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anand Junction (ANND) and Khambhat (CBY)

Every day train departs from Anand Junction to Khambhat. Given below is the list of all the Khambhat - Anand Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
79421 Anand Khambhat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 05:00 Daily Anand Junction 06:40 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 40 minutes
79417 Anand Khambat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 07:05 Daily Anand Junction 08:45 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 40 minutes
79425 Anand Khambat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 09:20 Daily Anand Junction 11:00 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 40 minutes
79415 Anand Khambat DEMU Anand Junction to Khambhat 11:15 Daily Anand Junction 13:00 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 45 minutes
79413 Anand Khambhat DEMU Anand Junction to Khambhat 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khambhat   1 hour 45 minutes
79423 Anand Khambhat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 15:35 Daily Anand Junction 17:20 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 45 minutes
79419 Anand Khambat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 18:00 Daily Anand Junction 19:40 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 40 minutes
79427 Anand Khambhat Dmu Anand Junction to Khambhat 20:10 Daily Anand Junction 21:50 Daily Khambhat   1 hour 40 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Junction