Given below is details about Train Number 59550, SANKALP FAST PASSENGER running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59550, Sankalp Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sankalp Fast Passenger, Train number 59550. Timing of Sankalp Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 15:18 15:20 2min 3 Km Daily
3. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 15:42 15:43 1min 17 Km Daily
4. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 15:53 15:54 1min 28 Km Daily
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:15 2min 46 Km Daily
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:33 16:35 2min 64 Km Daily
7. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 16:49 16:50 1min 79 Km Daily
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:30 Ends 100 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59550, Sankalp Fast Passenger. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sankalp Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 59550, Sankalp Fast Passenger ADI to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59550, SANKALP FAST PASSENGER. Details about the SANKALP FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.