Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 68 trains running between Balasore and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to BLS Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Balasore (BLS)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Balasore. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri to Bhanjpur Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 03:10
Balasore
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special Puri to Kolkata Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 03:40
Balasore
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Fr 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 04:34
Balasore
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
We 04:34
Balasore
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Th 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 04:34
Balasore
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 04:34
Balasore
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express Puri to Digha Su 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 04:34
Balasore
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 06:20
Balasore
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 06:20
Balasore
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa 06:20
Balasore
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction We & Th 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 06:20
Balasore
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 06:51
Balasore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo & Fr 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr 06:53
Balasore
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:01
Balasore
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 09:00
Balasore
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We 09:41
Balasore
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 09:41
Balasore
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th 09:41
Balasore
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa 09:41
Balasore
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 09:41
Balasore
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 09:56
Balasore
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 10:48
Balasore
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We 11:10
Balasore
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 11:38
Balasore
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi We 08:00
Bhubaneshwar
We 10:48
Balasore
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 09:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 12:18
Balasore
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 12:44
Balasore
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 12:44
Balasore
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 13:51
Balasore
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Daily 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 18:28
Balasore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 14:30
Balasore
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su & We 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We 14:30
Balasore
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 15:05
Balasore
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:15
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:26
Balasore
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 12:25
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Tu & Fr 15:26
Balasore
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 16:17
Balasore
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 17:25
Balasore
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Su 17:25
Balasore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 17:25
Balasore
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
We & Th 17:25
Balasore
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Th 18:42
Balasore
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 18:42
Balasore
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 18:42
Balasore
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 18:42
Balasore
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express Puri to Kamakhya Tu 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 19:15
Balasore
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express Puri to Patna Junction Mo 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 19:15
Balasore
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Th 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Th 19:15
Balasore
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & We 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Su & We 19:07
Balasore
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 15:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 19:45
Balasore
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:23
Balasore
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi Daily 17:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 20:16
Balasore
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 22:46
Balasore
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su 22:46
Balasore
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
We & Sa 22:46
Balasore
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 22:46
Balasore
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 00:05
Balasore
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 00:30
Balasore
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 00:30
Balasore
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 01:10
Balasore
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 22:15
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 01:40
Balasore
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 23:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 02:15
Balasore
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 03:05
Balasore
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 02:30
Balasore
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Th 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 02:45
Balasore
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
We 02:45
Balasore
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Su 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 02:45
Balasore
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Mo & We 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th 02:45
Balasore
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 03:25
Balasore

Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.