Find all trains running between Kendujhargarh (KDJR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar route.

.

BBS to KDJR Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Kendujhargarh (KDJR)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneswar to Kendujhargarh. Given below is the list of all the Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 01:00 Mo Bhubaneswar 04:40 Mo Kendujhargarh   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
18416 Puri Barbil Express Puri to Barbil 07:35 Daily Bhubaneswar 12:00 Daily Kendujhargarh   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 360
08456 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Express Special Bhubaneswar to Kendujhargarh 16:35 Daily Bhubaneswar 21:35 Daily Kendujhargarh   5 hours

* Bhubaneswar to Kendujhargarh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhubaneswar