Find all trains running between Sonpur Junction (SEE) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sonpur Junction - Samastipur Junction route.

.

SPJ to SEE Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Sonpur Junction (SEE)

Every day train departs from Samastipur Junction to Sonpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sonpur Junction - Samastipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Samastipur Junction 08:10 Mo, We & Sa Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 09:35 Daily Samastipur Junction 11:36 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 1 minute
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 10:05 Daily Samastipur Junction 12:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:20 Daily Samastipur Junction 18:35 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 18:10 Fr Samastipur Junction 20:20 Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 19:45 Daily Samastipur Junction 22:50 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to New Delhi 20:55 Daily Samastipur Junction 23:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 23:40 Mo Samastipur Junction 01:41 Tu Sonpur Junction   2 hours 1 minute
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Samastipur Junction 02:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Hajipur Junction   2 hours
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 08:55 Daily Samastipur Junction 11:05 Daily Hajipur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Hajipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction 12:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hajipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction 15:25 We Samastipur Junction 17:10 We Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 15:25 Mo Samastipur Junction 17:10 Mo Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 15:40 Daily Samastipur Junction 17:30 Daily Hajipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 18:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction 20:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15047 Purvanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Samastipur Junction 02:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:05 Daily Samastipur Junction 06:45 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi 06:00 Su Samastipur Junction 08:10 Su Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 06:00 Fr Samastipur Junction 08:10 Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 06:00 Fr Samastipur Junction 08:08 Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Samastipur Junction 08:10 Mo, We & Sa Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:20 Su Samastipur Junction 08:35 Su Sonpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment 06:20 Mo & Th Samastipur Junction 08:35 Mo & Th Sonpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:20 Su Samastipur Junction 08:30 Su Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 Daily Samastipur Junction 10:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05027 Maurya Festival Special Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 Daily Samastipur Junction 10:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express Jaynagar to Patna Junction 08:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction 10:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 08:55 Daily Samastipur Junction 11:22 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 09:35 Daily Samastipur Junction 11:38 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 10:10 Daily Samastipur Junction 12:15 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction 13:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15231 Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction 11:03 Daily Samastipur Junction 13:15 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 11:17 Daily Samastipur Junction 14:40 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 12:10 Tu & Sa Samastipur Junction 14:10 Tu & Sa Sonpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:45 Daily Samastipur Junction 17:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction 15:00 Daily Samastipur Junction 19:18 Daily Sonpur Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi 15:25 Tu & Sa Samastipur Junction 17:25 Tu & Sa Sonpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 15:40 Daily Samastipur Junction 17:55 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction 16:20 Daily Samastipur Junction 19:40 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi 16:50 Daily Samastipur Junction 19:00 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 18:15 Fr Samastipur Junction 20:20 Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:15 We Samastipur Junction 20:20 We Sonpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 18:15 We Samastipur Junction 20:20 We Sonpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
75211 Samastipur Sonpur DEMU Samastipur Junction to Sonpur Junction 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction 23:57 Daily Sonpur Junction   4 hours 27 minutes
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 19:45 Daily Samastipur Junction 22:50 Daily Sonpur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:20 Fr Samastipur Junction 22:30 Fr Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 21:30 Daily Samastipur Junction 23:40 Daily Sonpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City 22:30 We Samastipur Junction 00:35 Th Sonpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Mo Samastipur Junction 01:45 Tu Sonpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 11:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction 14:18 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hajipur Junction   3 hours 1 minute
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 12:10 Fr Samastipur Junction 13:55 Fr Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 12:11 Fr Samastipur Junction 13:50 Fr Hajipur Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 15:25 Mo Samastipur Junction 17:10 Mo Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction 15:25 We Samastipur Junction 17:10 We Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:05 Su, Mo & Th Samastipur Junction 19:50 Su, Mo & Th Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 18:45 Fr Samastipur Junction 20:30 Fr Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 20:15 Sa Samastipur Junction 22:10 Sa Hajipur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:35 Daily Samastipur Junction 23:05 Daily Hajipur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 21:30 Daily Samastipur Junction 23:25 Daily Hajipur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Fr Samastipur Junction 00:15 Sa Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Fr Samastipur Junction 00:20 Sa Hajipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13509 Asansol Gonda Express Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction 22:30 Tu Samastipur Junction 00:20 We Hajipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03509 Asansol Patna Special Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction 22:30 Tu Samastipur Junction 00:15 We Hajipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes

* Samastipur Junction to Sonpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Samastipur Junction

More routes from Sonpur Junction