Find all trains running between Hisar Junction (HSR) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hisar Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to HSR Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Hisar Junction (HSR)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hisar Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:25 Mo Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mo Hisar Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 02:35 Tu & Th Hisar Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 02:20 Su & Fr Hisar Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19813 Kota Hisar Express Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 04:58 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction   6 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
19807 Kota Jaipur Express Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 05:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 13:40 Daily Hisar Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 05:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 13:40 Daily Hisar Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:25 Mo Jaipur Junction 13:55 Mo Hisar Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 04:05 Daily Hisar Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 155
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction 18:40 Daily Jaipur Junction 03:30 Daily Hisar Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 02:45 Tu & Th Hisar Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:10 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 02:20 Su & Fr Hisar Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235

* Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Hisar Junction