Find all trains running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Hisar Junction (HSR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jodhpur Junction - Hisar Junction route.

.

HSR to JU Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hisar Junction (HSR) and Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Every day train departs from Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jodhpur Junction - Hisar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 15:10 Mo Hisar Junction 23:20 Mo Jodhpur Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily Hisar Junction 17:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:05 Su & Fr Hisar Junction 21:00 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 12:50 We Hisar Junction 22:55 We Jodhpur Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2260
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 12:50 Su & Fr Hisar Junction 23:40 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 12:50 We Hisar Junction 22:55 We Jodhpur Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 15:10 Tu Hisar Junction 23:40 Tu Jodhpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 15:45 Tu Hisar Junction 23:45 Tu Jodhpur Junction   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 18:25 Mo Hisar Junction 03:05 Tu Jodhpur Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285

* Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hisar Junction

More routes from Jodhpur Junction