Find all trains running between Suratgarh Junction (SOG) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Suratgarh Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to SOG Distance 600 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Suratgarh Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 07:08 Su, Tu, We & Sa Suratgarh Junction   9 hours 23 minutes
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:45 Su, We & Th Jaipur Junction 07:08 Mo, Th & Fr Suratgarh Junction   9 hours 23 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction 04:55 Daily Jaipur Junction 18:15 Daily Suratgarh Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction 05:00 Daily Jaipur Junction 18:20 Daily Suratgarh Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 09:55 Sa Jaipur Junction 22:12 Sa Suratgarh Junction   12 hours 17 minutes
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 07:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Suratgarh Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1285
  • 2S: ₹ 210
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:45 Su, We & Th Jaipur Junction 07:25 Mo, Th & Fr Suratgarh Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1285
  • 2S: ₹ 210
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360

* Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Suratgarh Junction