List of all trains passing through Suratgarh Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Suratgarh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Suratgarh Junction etc...

Trains to Suratgarh Junction Station - List of Suratgarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Suratgarh Junction, Trains from Suratgarh Junction and Trains passing through the Suratgarh Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Suratgarh Junction Station and other information like Suratgarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 00:40
00:45 Daily
Abohar
Jodhpur Junction
54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 01:05
01:15 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhatinda Junction
04774 Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special 00:00
01:15 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Shri Ganganagar
16312 Bikaner Express 01:30
01:40 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
19107 Janmabhoomi Express 02:50
03:00 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Udhampur
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 04:15
04:20 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
59732 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 00:00
04:25 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Anupgarh
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 04:15
04:30 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 07:20
07:30 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 07:25
07:30 Daily
Jhalawar City
Shri Ganganagar
54762 Suratgarh - Sri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Shri Ganganagar
59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger 00:00
08:25 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Anupgarh
59712 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00
08:50 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Bhatinda Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 10:13
10:18 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 10:40
10:45 We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 10:40
10:45 Su
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
19108 Janmabhoomi Express 10:50
11:00 Tu
Udhampur
Bhavnagar Terminus
54760 Suratgarh - Sriganganagar Passenger 00:00
12:30 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Shri Ganganagar
54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger 12:20
12:35 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Abohar
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 12:55
13:00 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
59710 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger 00:00
14:20 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Anupgarh
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger 14:10
14:20 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Lalgarh Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 17:40
17:45 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger 00:00
18:35 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Anupgarh
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 19:30
19:35 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Jhalawar City
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 20:45
20:55 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 21:20
21:25 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 22:35
22:40 Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh

Nearest Airports to Suratgarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Suratgarh Junction and Suratgarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (133.41 Km / 82.9 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (156.99 Km / 97.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Suratgarh Junction by train, get complete information about Suratgarh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Suratgarh Junction, distance to Suratgarh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Suratgarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Suratgarh Junction Station Location Map

You may like: