Suratgarh railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 85 trains reaching Suratgarh Junction (station code: SOG). Suratgarh Junction station is the terminal station for 16 trains.

Trains to Suratgarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Suratgarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 passenger trains & 39 express trains stop at Suratgarh station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09750 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger Special 17:40 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59709 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger 18:30 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09748 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59707 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger 12:25 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09746 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger Special 18:30 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 18:20 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09744 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger Special 12:25 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54761 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger 19:20 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59733 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger 22:35 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54759 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger 12:00 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59731 Anupgarh Suratgarh Passenger 08:20 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
04761 Jaipur Sawai Madhopur Mela Special 19:20 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09752 Borivali Jaipur Special 22:00 Dest. Daily Anupgarh Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59711 Bathinda Suratgarh Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
04759 Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Passenger Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 18:15 00:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 23:55 00:05 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 00:30 00:35 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 00:40 00:45 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 01:05 01:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 01:00 01:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09207 Somnath Puri Special 02:00 02:10 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
15909 Avadh Assam Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09221 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Special 03:45 03:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 04:15 04:20 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
09747 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Special Origin 04:20 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
59732 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 07:05 07:10 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 07:08 07:13 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 07:08 07:13 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special Origin 07:35 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54762 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04762 Sawai Madhopur Jaipur Mela Special Origin 07:45 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
59708 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Origin 08:25 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
09743 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Special Origin 08:25 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
59712 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger Origin 08:50 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09749 Suratgarh Bathinda Passenger Special Origin 08:50 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
02498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special 09:40 09:45 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 10:13 10:18 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 10:15 10:20 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09208 Puri Somnath Special 10:25 10:35 Th Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 10:40 10:45 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 10:40 10:45 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Special 12:20 12:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 12:30 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Origin 12:30 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger 12:20 12:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
04702 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 12:20 12:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 12:55 13:00 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09745 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Special Origin 14:20 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger 14:10 14:20 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
59710 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
04701 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 14:10 14:20 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 14:55 15:10 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Special 15:00 15:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 14:55 15:10 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special 15:40 15:45 Mo Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 16:30 16:35 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09751 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Special Origin 18:00 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
59734 Suratgarh Anupgarh Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh Anupgarh
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 19:25 19:35 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:05 20:20 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:15 20:20 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 20:45 20:55 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special 21:20 21:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 22:12 22:15 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 22:30 22:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 23:40 23:45 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Suratgarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Suratgarh and Suratgarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhatinda Airport - (133.41 Km / 82.9 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (156.99 Km / 97.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Suratgarh by train, get complete information about Suratgarh Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Suratgarh Railway Station, distance to Suratgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Suratgarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Suratgarh Junction Station Location Map