Find all trains running between Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) and Suratgarh Junction (SOG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shri Ganganagar Junction - Suratgarh Junction route.

There are 16 direct trains from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction which includes 6 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

SOG to SGNR Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Suratgarh Junction (SOG) and Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

Every day train departs from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shri Ganganagar Junction - Suratgarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:05 Tu Suratgarh Junction 02:55 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:13 Su, Tu, We & Sa Suratgarh Junction 09:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:13 Mo, Th & Fr Suratgarh Junction 10:05 Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Suratgarh Junction 09:55 Su, Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:30 Mo, Th & Fr Suratgarh Junction 09:55 Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04762 Sawai Madhopur Jaipur Mela Special Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:45 Daily Suratgarh Junction 11:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
54762 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:45 Daily Suratgarh Junction 10:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
02498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:45 Su Suratgarh Junction 12:20 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:45 Su Suratgarh Junction 13:25 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
04760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Daily Suratgarh Junction 15:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
54760 Suratgarh Shri Ganganagar Passenger Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Daily Suratgarh Junction 15:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:35 Fr Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Daily Suratgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Daily Suratgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:55 Fr Suratgarh Junction 23:40 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:45 Mo Suratgarh Junction 02:15 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes

* Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Suratgarh Junction

More routes from Shri Ganganagar Junction