Find all trains running between Marwar Junction (MJ) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Marwar Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to MJ Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Marwar Junction (MJ)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Marwar Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:15 Su, Mo & Th Jaipur Junction 06:15 Su, Mo & Th Marwar Junction   4 hours
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Ahmedabad Junction 02:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 06:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Marwar Junction   4 hours
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily Jaipur Junction 14:10 Daily Marwar Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 11:30 We Jaipur Junction 15:33 We Marwar Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 13:30 Mo & Th Jaipur Junction 17:50 Mo & Th Marwar Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
04311 Ala Hazrat Special Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 18:10 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 22:38 Tu, Th & Sa Marwar Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
04321 Ala Hazrat Special Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 18:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 22:38 Su, Mo, We & Fr Marwar Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 06:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Marwar Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Jaipur Junction 06:40 Su, Mo & Th Marwar Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special to Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Daily Jaipur Junction 08:35 Daily Marwar Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction 04:25 Daily Jaipur Junction 09:05 Daily Marwar Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:35 Daily Jaipur Junction 13:40 Daily Marwar Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 130
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction 05:40 Daily Jaipur Junction 13:25 Daily Marwar Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 08:50 Daily Jaipur Junction 13:22 Daily Marwar Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 10:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 14:40 Daily Marwar Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 10:30 Daily Jaipur Junction 15:40 Daily Marwar Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:30 Th Jaipur Junction 15:33 Th Marwar Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:30 Su Jaipur Junction 15:33 Su Marwar Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction 11:45 We Jaipur Junction 16:09 We Marwar Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:45 Th Jaipur Junction 16:09 Th Marwar Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:45 Su Jaipur Junction 16:09 Su Marwar Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 13:25 We Jaipur Junction 18:20 We Marwar Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 13:25 Mo & Th Jaipur Junction 18:20 Mo & Th Marwar Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 13:30 We Jaipur Junction 17:50 We Marwar Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
19574 Jaipur Okha Express Jaipur Junction to Okha 16:20 Tu Jaipur Junction 21:33 Tu Marwar Junction   5 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 22:13 Tu, Th & Sa Marwar Junction   4 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction to Bhuj 17:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 22:13 Su, Mo, We & Fr Marwar Junction   4 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 18:30 Mo & Tu Jaipur Junction 23:53 Mo & Tu Marwar Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction 18:30 Fr Jaipur Junction 23:56 Fr Marwar Junction   5 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction 18:35 Fr Jaipur Junction 23:28 Fr Marwar Junction   4 hours 53 minutes
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 18:35 Mo & Tu Jaipur Junction 23:36 Mo & Tu Marwar Junction   5 hours 1 minute
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Fr Jaipur Junction 02:10 Sa Marwar Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Fr Jaipur Junction 01:36 Sa Marwar Junction   4 hours 11 minutes

* Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Marwar Junction