List of all trains passing through Marwar Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Marwar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Marwar Junction etc...

Trains to Marwar Junction Station - List of Marwar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Marwar Junction, Trains from Marwar Junction and Trains passing through the Marwar Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Marwar Junction Station and other information like Marwar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 01:33
01:35 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 01:33
01:35 Su
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 02:08
02:10 Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 02:10
02:12 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 02:10
02:12 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 02:10
02:12 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 02:30
02:35 Su
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 03:00
03:02 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 03:00
03:02 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 03:23
03:25 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 03:40
03:42 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
12480 Suryanagari Express 04:30
04:35 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
59601 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Marwar Junction
Ajmer Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 05:27
05:32 Su, Tu & Fr
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 05:27
05:32 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 05:27
05:32 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 05:28
05:33 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 06:02
06:05 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 06:02
06:05 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:43
06:45 Su, Mo & Th
Gwalior
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 07:20
07:25 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 07:33
07:38 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 07:33
07:38 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:23
07:38 We
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 07:23
07:38 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 07:38
07:40 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
19263 Delhi SR Express 07:38
07:43 Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 07:38
07:43 Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 08:05
08:10 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 08:05
08:10 Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 08:08
08:13 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 08:30
08:32 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 09:05
09:10 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
19032 Yoga Express 09:05
09:10 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 09:05
09:30 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 09:40
10:00 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 10:10
10:15 Tu
Okha
Jaipur
54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 11:15
11:20 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
52075 Marwar - Mavli (Meter Gauge) Passenger 00:00
11:20 Daily
Marwar Junction
Mavli Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 11:35
11:40 We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 11:35
11:40 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 11:40
11:45 Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 11:55
12:05 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur
19707 Aravali Express 12:35
12:40 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 12:58
13:00 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 12:58
13:00 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10
13:15 Th
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 13:10
13:15 Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
19708 Aravali Express 13:22
13:27 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:40
14:00 Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 14:30
14:32 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 14:30
14:32 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express 14:35
14:40 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 14:45
14:50 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 14:45
14:50 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 15:00
15:05 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:13
15:15 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 15:58
16:00 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Ajmer Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 15:40
16:05 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 16:09
16:12 Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 16:09
16:12 Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 16:09
16:12 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 17:08
17:11 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
14802 Jodhpur Express 16:50
17:15 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
19031 Yoga Express 17:35
17:37 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 17:20
17:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jodhpur Junction
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 18:08
18:10 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 18:20
18:25 Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 18:20
18:25 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 18:28
18:30 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 18:28
18:30 We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 18:40
18:42 Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 19:25
19:30 Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 19:25
19:30 We
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
12479 Suryanagri Express 20:53
20:58 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:33
21:38 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 21:33
21:38 Su, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 21:33
21:38 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 21:33
21:38 Tu
Jaipur
Okha
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 22:13
22:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 22:13
22:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 23:08
23:10 Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:10
23:12 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 23:20
23:25 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 23:23
23:26 Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 23:23
23:26 Su & Fr
Hisar
Secunderabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 23:23
23:26 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12548 Agra Super Fast 23:33
23:35 Su, Mo, We & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Cantonment
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 23:33
23:35 Tu, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gwalior
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 23:56
23:59 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 23:56
23:59 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction

Nearest Airports to Marwar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Marwar Junction and Marwar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (81.49 Km / 50.64 Miles)
  2. Dabok Airport - (125.99 Km / 78.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Marwar Junction by train, get complete information about Marwar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Marwar Junction, distance to Marwar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Marwar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Marwar Junction Station Location Map

You may like: