Find all trains running between Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Prayagraj Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to PRYJ Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Prayagraj Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 02:45 Fr Jaipur Junction 16:40 Fr Prayagraj Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 05:00 Su, Mo & Th Jaipur Junction 15:35 Su, Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 05:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 15:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
02495 Pratap Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 11:40 Th Jaipur Junction 22:05 Th Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 25 minutes
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 14:53 Daily Jaipur Junction 01:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 57 minutes
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 05:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
04866 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 14:05 We Jaipur Junction 05:17 Th Janghai Junction   15 hours 12 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 02:05 Daily Jaipur Junction 14:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 02:35 Fr Jaipur Junction 16:30 Fr Prayagraj Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2805
  • 2A: ₹ 1670
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 450
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati 09:10 Mo & We Jaipur Junction 21:35 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 09:15 Mo Jaipur Junction 22:35 Mo Prayagraj Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2805
  • 2A: ₹ 1670
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 450
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 09:20 Mo Jaipur Junction 22:05 Mo Prayagraj Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 11:45 Th Jaipur Junction 22:35 Th Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 2S: ₹ 240
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 14:50 Daily Jaipur Junction 01:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction 05:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 2S: ₹ 260
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction 21:40 Sa Jaipur Junction 10:10 Su Prayagraj Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 15:45 We Jaipur Junction 07:06 Th Janghai Junction   15 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 2S: ₹ 250
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415

* Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Prayagraj Junction