Find all trains running between Jaipur Junction (JP) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur Junction - Prayagraj Junction route.

There are 17 direct trains from Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction which includes 5 daily trains, 8 weekly trains, 1 biweekly train and 2 triweekly trains.

PRYJ to JP Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs - 16 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Jaipur Junction (JP)

Every day train departs from Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur Junction - Prayagraj Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02395 Ziyarat Super Fast Special Fare Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction 01:10 Th Prayagraj Junction 13:05 Th Jaipur Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
12395 Ziyarat Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction 01:20 Th Prayagraj Junction 13:00 Th Jaipur Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2805
  • 2A: ₹ 1670
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 450
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special Kolkata to Udaipur City 04:10 Fr Prayagraj Junction 16:05 Fr Jaipur Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
12315 Ananya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City 04:19 Fr Prayagraj Junction 17:30 Fr Jaipur Junction   13 hours 11 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2805
  • 2A: ₹ 1670
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 450
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 11:35 Su & Fr Prayagraj Junction 23:10 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special Guwahati to Bikaner Junction 11:35 Su Prayagraj Junction 23:10 Su Jaipur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
02496 Pratap Special Fare Super Fast Special Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 11:35 Sa Prayagraj Junction 23:10 Sa Jaipur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 11:35 Sa Prayagraj Junction 23:10 Sa Jaipur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special Guwahati to Barmer 11:35 Mo, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction 23:10 Mo, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction 12:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction 23:55 Daily Jaipur Junction   35 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special Sealdah to Ajmer Junction 12:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction 23:25 Daily Jaipur Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction 12:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction 00:35 Su, We & Sa Jaipur Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 12:20 Su, Mo, We & Th Prayagraj Junction 00:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jaipur Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 12:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction 00:35 Daily Jaipur Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction 12:50 Fr Prayagraj Junction 02:50 Sa Jaipur Junction   14 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction 23:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction 12:40 Daily Jaipur Junction   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2740
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 440
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction 23:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction 12:10 Daily Jaipur Junction   13 hours
04865 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Th Janghai Junction 11:50 Fr Jaipur Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Th Janghai Junction 12:05 Fr Jaipur Junction   16 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 2S: ₹ 250
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415

* Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Prayagraj Junction

More routes from Jaipur Junction