Find all trains running between Sikar Junction (SIKR) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sikar Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

.

JP to SIKR Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur Junction (JP) and Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Every day train departs from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sikar Junction - Jaipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 06:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sikar Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 18:15 Daily Jaipur Junction 20:10 Daily Sikar Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19813 Kota Hisar Express Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 04:58 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 06:50 Su, Tu & Fr Sikar Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19807 Kota Jaipur Express Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction 06:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sikar Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Hisar Junction 05:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction 06:50 Su, Tu & Fr Sikar Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
79603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
09603 Ajmer Junction Bareilly Junction Special Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special Jaipur Junction to Churu Junction 18:45 Daily Jaipur Junction 21:15 Daily Sikar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Jaipur Junction to Churu Junction 18:45 Daily Jaipur Junction 21:30 Daily Sikar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
14022 Sainik Express Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 21:55 Su, We & Fr Sikar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:30 Daily Jaipur Junction 23:05 Daily Sikar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04022 Anand Vihar Terminal Patna AC Special Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:30 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction 22:23 Su, We & Fr Sikar Junction   1 hour 53 minutes

* Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaipur Junction

More routes from Sikar Junction