Find all trains running between Barddhaman Junction (BWN) and Hatia (HTE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barddhaman Junction - Hatia route.

Train No. 63504, Rnc-bwn Memu Pass is the only direct train between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction. Rnc-bwn Memu Pass operates daily.

HTE to BWN Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 17 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hatia (HTE) and Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Every day train departs from Hatia to Barddhaman Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barddhaman Junction - Hatia Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily Barkakana Junction 02:08 Daily Barddhaman Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Hatia to Barddhaman Junction 08:10 Daily Hatia 20:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata 06:30 We Barkakana Junction 13:59 We Barddhaman Junction   7 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Madar Junction to Kolkata 06:40 We Barkakana Junction 13:57 We Barddhaman Junction   7 hours 17 minutes
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily Barkakana Junction 02:33 Daily Barddhaman Junction   8 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200

* Hatia to Barddhaman Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hatia

More routes from Barddhaman Junction