Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Ara Junction (ARA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Ara Junction route.

.

ARA to PNBE Distance 49.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ara Junction (ARA) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Ara Junction to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Ara Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:08 Tu, We & Sa Ara Junction 01:10 Tu, We & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 02:57 We & Fr Ara Junction 04:10 We & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 05:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Ara Junction 06:50 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Rajgir 06:05 Daily Ara Junction 07:05 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special Buxar to Fatuha Junction 07:25 Daily Ara Junction 08:55 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 08:47 Fr Ara Junction 10:10 Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02578 Bagmati Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 09:00 Su Ara Junction 09:45 Su Patna Junction   45 minutes
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special Banaswadi to Patna Junction 09:00 Tu Ara Junction 10:10 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 10:37 Su & Th Ara Junction 12:30 Su & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 11:45 Su & We Ara Junction 13:00 Su & We Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Rajgir 12:24 Sa Ara Junction 13:30 Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 13:04 Daily Ara Junction 14:20 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 20:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Ara Junction 20:55 Su, Tu & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 21:26 Fr Ara Junction 22:30 Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Purna Junction to Patna Junction 22:03 Fr Ara Junction 23:20 Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 22:23 Daily Ara Junction 23:55 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 23:35 Daily Ara Junction 00:40 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 23:55 We Ara Junction 00:50 Th Patna Junction   55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:07 Tu, We & Sa Ara Junction 01:25 Tu, We & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 00:17 Tu Ara Junction 01:10 Tu Patna Junction   53 minutes
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 00:17 Th Ara Junction 01:10 Th Patna Junction   53 minutes
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 00:31 Daily Ara Junction 01:50 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17610 Purna Patna Express Purna Junction to Patna Junction 00:42 Su Ara Junction 02:30 Su Patna Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 02:00 Th Ara Junction 02:45 Th Patna Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 02:27 Tu Ara Junction 03:50 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:02 We & Fr Ara Junction 04:45 We & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63224 Ara Patna MEMU Ara Junction to Patna Junction 03:10 Daily Ara Junction 05:20 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 04:42 Fr Ara Junction 05:35 Fr Patna Junction   53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 04:42 Su & We Ara Junction 05:35 Su & We Patna Junction   53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 04:42 Tu, Th & Sa Ara Junction 05:35 Tu, Th & Sa Patna Junction   53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 04:54 Daily Ara Junction 06:30 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 05:08 Tu Ara Junction 06:30 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 05:52 Tu Ara Junction 07:50 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express New Delhi to Rajgir 06:09 Daily Ara Junction 07:05 Daily Patna Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:26 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Ara Junction 07:35 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special Ara Junction to Patna Junction 07:05 Daily Ara Junction 08:34 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
63214 Ara Patna MEMU Ara Junction to Patna Junction 07:05 Daily Ara Junction 08:35 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Buxar to Fatuha Junction 07:25 Daily Ara Junction 08:55 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 07:42 Daily Ara Junction 10:00 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 08:05 Tu Ara Junction 09:50 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 08:28 Mo Ara Junction 09:35 Mo Patna Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 08:33 Mo Ara Junction 09:30 Mo Patna Junction   57 minutes
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger Sasaram Junction to Patna Junction 08:50 Daily Ara Junction 12:20 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 09:08 Sa Ara Junction 10:10 Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 09:08 Mo Ara Junction 10:10 Mo Patna Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU Buxar to Patna Junction 09:22 Daily Ara Junction 13:30 Daily Patna Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Manduadih to Patna Junction 09:35 Daily Ara Junction 11:00 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Manduadih to Patna Junction 09:47 Daily Ara Junction 11:00 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 10:19 Daily Ara Junction 11:35 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Super Fast Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 10:30 Fr Ara Junction 12:10 Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 10:37 Sa Ara Junction 12:30 Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 10:37 Mo, We & Fr Ara Junction 12:30 Mo, We & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:18 Sa Ara Junction 12:30 Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:18 Su & Th Ara Junction 12:30 Su & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express Banaswadi to Patna Junction 11:18 Tu Ara Junction 12:45 Tu Patna Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 11:23 Mo, We & Fr Ara Junction 12:30 Mo, We & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 11:40 Daily Ara Junction 15:10 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 Su & We Ara Junction 12:50 Su & We Patna Junction   1 hour
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 11:50 Mo & Fr Ara Junction 12:50 Mo & Fr Patna Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special New Delhi to Islampur 11:55 Daily Ara Junction 13:10 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 12:00 Su Ara Junction 13:10 Su Patna Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 12:25 Su Ara Junction 13:40 Su Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 16:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 13:05 Su & We Ara Junction 16:00 Su & We Patna Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 13:20 Mo Ara Junction 14:40 Mo Patna Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 13:49 Daily Ara Junction 14:30 Daily Patna Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 14:22 Daily Ara Junction 16:50 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 14:24 Daily Ara Junction 17:40 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express Bhabua Road to Patna Junction 15:05 Daily Ara Junction 16:20 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special Bhabua Road to Patna Junction 15:05 Daily Ara Junction 16:18 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
12370 Kumbha Express Haridwar to Howrah Junction 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 16:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   54 minutes
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Raghunathpur to Patna Junction 17:20 Daily Ara Junction 20:05 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special Raghunathpur to Patna Junction 17:20 Daily Ara Junction 19:45 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 17:57 Su, Tu, We & Th Ara Junction 19:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 17:57 Mo, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 19:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 19:07 Daily Ara Junction 21:40 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 19:15 Daily Ara Junction 21:30 Daily Patna Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 19:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 20:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 19:25 Su, Tu & Th Ara Junction 20:45 Su, Tu & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 19:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 21:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 19:50 Su, Tu, We & Th Ara Junction 21:20 Su, Tu, We & Th Patna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:23 Daily Ara Junction 21:20 Daily Patna Junction   57 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:37 Daily Ara Junction 21:30 Daily Patna Junction   53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction 21:02 Daily Ara Junction 00:05 Daily Patna Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 21:34 Daily Ara Junction 22:45 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 21:37 Daily Ara Junction 22:35 Daily Patna Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 21:49 Fr Ara Junction 22:45 Fr Patna Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 23:10 Daily Ara Junction 00:20 Daily Patna Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Ara Junction to Patna Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ara Junction

More routes from Patna Junction