Find all trains running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) and Ara Junction (ARA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ranchi Junction - Ara Junction route.

Train No. 18639, Ara Rnc Weekly Express is the only direct train between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. Ara Rnc Weekly Express leaves Ara Junction on to reach Ranchi Junction on .

ARA to RNC Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 47 Mins
Trains run on Sun

Trains From Ara Junction (ARA) and Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train departs from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction On Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Ranchi Junction - Ara Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction 10:00 Su Ara Junction 21:50 Su Ranchi Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 11:30 Daily Chhapra Junction 07:45 Daily Ranchi Junction   20 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
05028 Maurya Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 11:30 Daily Chhapra Junction 06:55 Daily Ranchi Junction   19 hours 25 minutes

* Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ara Junction

More routes from Ranchi Junction