Find all trains running between Sasaram Junction (SSM) and Ara Junction (ARA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sasaram Junction - Ara Junction route.

.

ARA to SSM Distance 97 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ara Junction (ARA) and Sasaram Junction (SSM)

Every day train departs from Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sasaram Junction - Ara Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54273 Ara Sasaram Passenger Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction 02:45 Daily Ara Junction 07:00 Daily Sasaram Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express Patna Junction to Bhabua Road 06:35 Daily Ara Junction 08:35 Daily Sasaram Junction   2 hours
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special Patna Junction to Bhabua Road 06:35 Daily Ara Junction 08:32 Daily Sasaram Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
03671 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 10:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction   3 hours
75271 Ara Sasaram DEMU Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction 10:00 Su Ara Junction 11:45 Su Sasaram Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54271 Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Ara Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:00 Daily Ara Junction 16:40 Daily Sasaram Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
75273 Ara Sasaram DEMU Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
03673 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction 18:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger Patna Junction to Sasaram Junction 17:25 Daily Ara Junction 20:45 Daily Sasaram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes

* Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ara Junction

More routes from Sasaram Junction