Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central route.

.

MAS to CBE Distance 500 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 11 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02675 Arakkonam Coimbatore Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 06:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
06027 Krishnarajapuram Kochuveli Summer Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
02679 Katpadi Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 14:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 19:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:37 Daily Coimbatore Junction   6 hours 52 minutes
02639 M G R Chennai Alappuzha Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha 20:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:18 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 23 minutes
02671 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mettupalayam 21:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
02673 Cheran Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 22:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction   8 hours
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 23:50 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
02647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Festival Special Korba to Trivandrum Central 23:50 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Mo & Fr Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 23:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Sa Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 03:45 Tu & Th Perambur 11:55 Tu & Th Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 04:45 Su Perambur 12:55 Su Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 20:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:38 Daily Podanur Junction   7 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 02:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 11:37 Daily Coimbatore Junction   9 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 06:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
  • CC: ₹ 685
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 785 +
  • EC: ₹ 1665 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 230, CC = ₹ 190
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Junction 10:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:00 Th Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 12:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:57 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 14:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
  • CC: ₹ 685
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 15:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:12 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 16:25 Tu & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:03 Tu & Fr Coimbatore Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1170 +
  • 3A: ₹ 835 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 19:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:37 Daily Coimbatore Junction   6 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha 20:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:13 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mettupalayam 21:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 22:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction 22:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:40 Su Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 23:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Su, Tu & Sa Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Central 23:50 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Mo & Fr Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 23:50 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 Th Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express Indore Junction to Trivandrum Central 23:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:42 We Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 03:45 Su & Sa Perambur 11:55 Su & Sa Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 03:45 Tu & Th Perambur 11:55 Tu & Th Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 04:45 Fr Perambur 12:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 04:45 Su Perambur 12:55 Su Coimbatore Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 15:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:19 Su Podanur Junction   7 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 17:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:39 Daily Podanur Junction   7 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central 20:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:38 Daily Podanur Junction   7 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Palakkad Junction 21:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:50 Daily Pollachi Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 2S: ₹ 220
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 10:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2150
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335

* Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Coimbatore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

More routes from Coimbatore Junction