Find all trains running between Nanjangud Town (NTW) and Mysuru City Junction (MYS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nanjangud Town - Mysuru City Junction route.

There are 11 daily trains from Mysuru City Junction to Nanjangud Town.

MYS to NTW Distance 25 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mysuru City Junction (MYS) and Nanjangud Town (NTW)

Every day train departs from Mysuru City Junction to Nanjangud Town. Given below is the list of all the Nanjangud Town - Mysuru City Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56202 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 05:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction 05:38 Daily Nanjangud Town   38 minutes
07327 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 05:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction 05:43 Daily Nanjangud Town   43 minutes
56204 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction 08:03 Daily Nanjangud Town   43 minutes
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction 07:58 Daily Nanjangud Town   38 minutes
56206 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenger Mysuru City Junction to Nanjangud Town 09:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction 09:55 Daily Nanjangud Town   45 minutes
06233 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Special Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 09:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction 09:56 Daily Nanjangud Town   41 minutes
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 10:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction 11:18 Daily Nanjangud Town   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 12:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction 13:23 Daily Nanjangud Town   48 minutes
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Mysuru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 15:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction 15:38 Daily Nanjangud Town   38 minutes
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 18:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction 19:33 Daily Nanjangud Town   43 minutes
07346 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction 19:43 Daily Nanjangud Town   43 minutes

* Mysuru City Junction to Nanjangud Town ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mysuru City Junction