List of all trains passing through Ajmer Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ajmer station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ajmer etc...

Trains to Ajmer - List of Ajmer Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer, Trains from Ajmer and Trains passing through the Ajmer in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer and other information like Ajmer distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09:05 00:00 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 09:05 00:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 22:55 00:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09608 Pushkar - Ajmer Express Special 17:10 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:25 00:00 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 15:15 00:00 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12995 Bandra - Ajmer Super Fast Express 10:15 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special 23:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:25 00:00 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 12:45 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer Super Fast Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 13:55 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer Super Fast Express 07:50 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09039 Bandra - Ajmer Humsafar Special Fare Special 17:00 00:00 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 04:50 00:00 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 22:55 00:00 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 22:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:45 00:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 14:45 00:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Special Fare Special 22:05 00:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
20823 Puri - Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:45 00:00 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12015 New Delhi -Ajmer Shatabdi Express 12:55 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 08:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 14:45 00:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
03125 Kolkata - Ajmer Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 19:40 00:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 09:05 00:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09622 Bandra Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 09:10 00:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 15:25 00:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 21:25 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:10 00:20 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 00:00 00:45 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 00:40 00:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior Super Fast Express 00:40 00:50 Su, We & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 01:45 01:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:55 02:05 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 01:55 02:05 Su Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20473 Chetak Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Festival Special 02:00 02:10 We Okha Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915 Ashram Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:45 02:55 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 02:50 03:00 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 02:55 03:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express 02:55 03:05 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12216 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 03:45 03:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 03:55 04:05 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22547 Gwalior - Sabarmati BG Super Fast Express 04:00 04:10 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 03:55 04:10 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Super Fast Express 04:00 04:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 04:25 04:35 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani Special Fare Summer Special 04:35 04:45 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
19607 Kolkata - Madar Express 04:45 04:55 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
22949 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:50 05:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19032 Yoga Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 05:55 06:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 05:55 06:10 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 00:00 06:15 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express 00:00 06:15 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 00:00 06:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12316 Ananya Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09621 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 06:35 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express 06:45 06:55 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
09605 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU Special 00:00 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
19605 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City Special Fare Super Fast Special 08:10 08:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:05 08:15 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express 08:40 08:50 Mo, We & Sa Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Udaipur City
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 00:00 09:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09607 Ajmer - Pushkar Express Special 00:00 09:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus
19735 Jaipur - Marwar Express 09:45 10:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 10:20 10:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 11:40 11:50 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 00:00 12:00 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15014 Ranikhet Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express 00:00 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15013 Ranikhet Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 12:45 13:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:10 13:20 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 13:25 13:35 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 13:25 13:35 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 13:35 14:05 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 00:00 14:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12182 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Super Fast Express 15:25 15:35 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express 15:25 15:35 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Express 16:00 16:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:15 17:25 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17:25 17:35 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad Super Fast Express 17:25 17:35 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19717 Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 00:00 18:00 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 18:00 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 18:00 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express 18:05 18:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:05 18:15 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12315 Ananya Express 18:10 18:20 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 18:10 18:20 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09615 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special 00:00 18:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
19736 Marwar - Jaipur Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19606 Udaipur City - Madar Junction Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
20824 Ajmer - Puri Super Fast Express 00:00 19:00 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 00:00 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 00:00 19:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 19:20 19:30 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:40 19:50 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Express 19:40 19:50 Su, Mo & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur Special Fare Super Fast Special 19:50 20:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Super Fast Express 00:00 20:00 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 00:00 20:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:20 20:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:20 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19031 Yoga Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 20:45 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 20:50 21:00 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express 21:20 21:30 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare Super Fast Festival Special 21:25 21:35 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:25 21:35 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express 21:25 21:35 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
03126 Ajmer - Kolkata Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 00:00 22:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express 22:05 22:15 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 22:05 22:15 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Special 22:05 22:15 Fr Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Borivali Borivali
20474 Chetak Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12916 Ashram Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22:35 22:40 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 00:00 23:25 Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati Jansadharan Express 23:25 23:35 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express 00:00 23:40 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 23:30 23:40 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19608 Madar - Kolkata Express 23:25 23:40 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09040 Ajmer - Bandra Humsafar Special Fare Special 00:00 23:45 Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Main Stations in Ajmer

  1. Ajmer Junction - AII (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Ajmer)
  2. Madar - MD (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Ajmer)

Nearest Airports to Ajmer

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer and Ajmer. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (122.02 Km / 75.82 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (162.58 Km / 101.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajmer by train, get complete information about Ajmer train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer, distance to Ajmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajmer Station Location Map