List of all trains passing through Ajmer Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ajmer station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ajmer etc...

Trains to Ajmer - List of Ajmer Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer, Trains from Ajmer and Trains passing through the Ajmer in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer and other information like Ajmer distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 17:10 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 14:30 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 09:50 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 17:30 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 08:05 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 05:20 Dest. Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 09:10 Dest. We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 21:10 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 01:45 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:10 Dest. We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09606 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Special 23:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 15:10 Dest. Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 18:55 Dest. We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
20901 Bandra Ajmer Link Express 17:15 Dest. Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 23:55 Dest. Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 16:35 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 17:50 Dest. Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 15:10 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 11:50 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 08:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
79602 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU 20:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 17:50 Dest. Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 15:10 Dest. Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 14:20 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 10:00 Dest. We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 02:45 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59608 Pushkar Ajmer Passenger 17:00 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 05:31 Dest. Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 22:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09616 Marwar Ajmer Passenger Special 09:05 Dest. Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 23:25 Dest. Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 08:40 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 15:15 Dest. Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 17:30 Dest. Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 10:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 18:45 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 09:10 Dest. Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 00:10 00:20 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 00:12 00:22 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Origin 00:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 00:38 00:48 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 01:10 01:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:10 01:20 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 02:00 02:10 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 02:00 02:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 02:00 02:10 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 02:55 03:05 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:05 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 03:00 03:10 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 03:05 03:15 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 03:15 03:25 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 03:30 03:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 03:25 03:35 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 03:40 04:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:10 04:20 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:15 04:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 04:37 04:42 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 04:40 04:55 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 04:50 05:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 04:55 05:05 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 05:00 05:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 05:00 05:10 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Origin 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Origin 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express Origin 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Origin 06:00 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Origin 06:00 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 05:55 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 05:55 06:05 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:05 06:15 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:05 06:15 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express Origin 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 06:15 06:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:35 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 06:20 06:35 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 06:23 06:35 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 06:20 06:35 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 06:20 06:35 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 06:20 06:35 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 06:20 06:35 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 06:45 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09605 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Special Origin 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79601 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Origin 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 07:15 07:25 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 07:40 07:50 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 08:35 08:55 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express Origin 09:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special Origin 09:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59607 Ajmer Pushkar Passenger Origin 09:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 09:20 10:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 09:35 10:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 11:22 11:27 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Origin 11:50 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 11:40 11:50 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 11:50 12:00 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 11:50 12:00 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 11:55 12:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 12:25 12:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Origin 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 12:45 12:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 12:35 13:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04051 Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Special 12:52 13:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 12:32 13:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 12:50 13:05 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 13:00 13:15 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
15014 Ranikhet Express 13:25 13:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 13:35 13:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 13:35 13:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special 13:35 13:45 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 13:55 14:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12182 Dayodaya Express Origin 15:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special Origin 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:30 15:45 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Special 15:30 15:45 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 15:35 15:45 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 15:35 15:45 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special 16:15 16:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 16:20 16:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 15:50 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Origin 17:20 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 17:25 17:35 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 17:25 17:35 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 17:30 17:40 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 17:30 17:40 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Origin 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 18:10 18:25 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 18:10 18:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09615 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Special Origin 18:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 18:20 18:30 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 18:20 18:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 18:25 18:35 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 18:05 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special Origin 18:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 19:05 19:20 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 19:10 19:25 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Origin 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 19:05 19:25 Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Origin 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Origin 19:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express Origin 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 19:30 19:40 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 19:22 19:45 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special Origin 19:50 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
20902 Ajmer Bandra Link Express Origin 20:05 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22996 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
12315 Ananya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 20:30 20:40 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 20:30 20:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 20:35 20:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 21:00 21:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 21:05 21:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:15 21:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 21:25 21:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Origin 21:35 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 21:25 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 21:35 21:45 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 21:35 21:45 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:40 21:50 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 21:40 21:50 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 21:25 21:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 21:25 21:50 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 22:00 22:10 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 22:00 22:10 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 22:18 22:28 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12982 Chetak Express 22:18 22:28 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 22:15 22:30 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 22:55 23:05 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 23:15 23:30 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 23:25 23:35 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 23:35 23:45 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express Origin 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 23:40 23:55 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Ajmer

  1. Ajmer Junction - AII (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Ajmer)
  2. Madar - MD (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Ajmer)

Nearest Airports to Ajmer

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer and Ajmer. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (122.02 Km / 75.82 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (162.58 Km / 101.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajmer by train, get complete information about Ajmer train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer, distance to Ajmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajmer Station Location Map