Find all trains running between Ajmer Junction (AII) and Chandigarh Junction (CDG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh Junction route.

.

CDG to AII Distance 660 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Wed and Sat

Trains From Chandigarh Junction (CDG) and Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train departs from Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction On Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction 01:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment 12:20 Daily Ajmer Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction 16:30 Su & We Ajmer Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction 19:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Junction 08:40 Su, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction   13 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 760
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction 01:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment 12:20 Daily Ajmer Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 2S: ₹ 225
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390

* Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chandigarh Junction

More routes from Ajmer Junction