List of all trains passing through Trivandrum Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Trivandrum station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Trivandrum etc...

Trains to Trivandrum - List of Trivandrum Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trivandrum, Trains from Trivandrum and Trains passing through the Trivandrum in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trivandrum and other information like Trivandrum distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 17:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 15:05 Dest. Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express 15:30 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 07:05 Dest. Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 07:05 Dest. Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express 05:35 Dest. Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 04:40 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56318 Nagercoil Kochuveli Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 18:25 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12508 Aronai Express 22:40 Dest. Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 22:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 04:00 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 07:15 Dest. We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 19:50 Dest. Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 08:05 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 04:55 Dest. We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 09:05 Dest. Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 06:50 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16344 Amritha Express 05:30 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 14:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 11:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 08:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17230 Sabari Express 18:50 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 20:25 Dest. Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:35 Dest. Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 19:45 Dest. Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 09:35 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06344 Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special 05:20 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 03:05 Dest. Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 18:15 Dest. We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 20:45 Dest. Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 05:50 Dest. Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 10:15 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 12:25 Dest. We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12626 Kerala Express 15:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 06:50 Dest. Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 06:35 Dest. Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 17:20 Dest. Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 03:50 Dest. We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 15:45 Dest. Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
07230 Sabari Festival Special 18:30 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 09:35 Dest. Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 16:20 Dest. Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16630 Malabar Express 09:35 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 12:15 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 13:15 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 17:20 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 04:00 Dest. Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express 10:25 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 03:05 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 16:20 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16603 Maveli Express 07:45 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:40 Dest. Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 20:55 Dest. Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 15:05 Dest. Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 21:15 Dest. Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16301 Venad Express 23:00 Dest. Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 08:15 Dest. Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 16:20 Dest. Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 05:15 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 00:15 00:20 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Origin 00:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 00:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 00:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 01:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 02:40 02:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 03:25 03:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 03:30 03:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16606 Ernad Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 03:55 04:00 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Origin 04:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 04:20 04:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 04:20 04:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16302 Venad Express Origin 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express Origin 06:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 06:05 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Origin 06:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
06650 Parasuram Special 06:05 06:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:15 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Origin 06:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
06729 Madurai Punalur Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:36 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
07229 Sabari Festival Special Origin 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 06:59 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17229 Sabari Express Origin 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 07:10 07:15 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 07:55 08:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 08:05 08:06 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Origin 08:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Origin 08:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special Origin 08:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Origin 09:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 09:15 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Origin 09:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Punalur Punalur Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16346 Netravati Express Origin 09:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 10:50 10:55 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 10:50 10:55 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 10:50 10:55 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 10:50 10:55 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Origin 11:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Origin 11:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Origin 11:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Origin 11:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
12625 Kerala Express Origin 11:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
56317 Kochuveli Nagercoil Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 11:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 11:45 11:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU 12:15 12:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Origin 12:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express Origin 12:40 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 12:40 12:45 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 12:50 12:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 13:25 13:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Origin 14:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 14:15 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Origin 14:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special Origin 14:30 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
56304 Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger 14:48 14:49 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 14:45 14:50 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail Origin 14:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail Origin 15:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Origin 15:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Origin 15:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Origin 15:45 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Origin 15:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare Origin 15:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Origin 15:45 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 16:00 16:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:00 16:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 16:00 16:05 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56716 Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger 16:09 16:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
16724 Ananthapuri Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Origin 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Origin 16:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 16:49 16:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express Origin 16:55 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special Origin 16:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12507 Aronai Express Origin 16:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special Origin 16:55 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Origin 17:00 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 17:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 17:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 17:19 17:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06342 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Special Origin 17:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express Origin 17:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
16304 Vanchinad Express Origin 17:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special Origin 17:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express Origin 18:05 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special Origin 18:05 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
56313 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 18:09 18:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger 18:12 18:13 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special Origin 18:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16604 Maveli Express Origin 18:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06649 Parasuram Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16629 Malabar Express Origin 19:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16649 Parasuram Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special Origin 19:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express Origin 19:15 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16318 Himsagar Express 19:10 19:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 19:15 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 19:10 19:15 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special Origin 19:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:25 19:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 19:25 19:30 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU 19:36 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 19:35 19:40 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special 19:39 19:40 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 19:46 19:47 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 19:59 20:00 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 20:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 19:55 20:00 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06343 Palakkad -pollachi Unreserved Express Special Origin 20:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16343 Amritha Express Origin 20:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Origin 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special Origin 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express Origin 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
06349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special Origin 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
06605 Ernad Special 20:55 21:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16605 Ernad Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Origin 21:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special Origin 21:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 23:10 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur

Main Stations in Trivandrum

  1. Trivandrum Central - TVC (0.5 Km / 0.3 Miles from Trivandrum)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Trivandrum)
  3. Trivandrum Kochuveli - KCVL (6.2 Km / 3.9 Miles from Trivandrum)
  4. Trivandrum Nemom - NEM (7.7 Km / 4.8 Miles from Trivandrum)

Nearest Airports to Trivandrum

Following are the nearest airports to Trivandrum and Trivandrum. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (3.15 Km / 1.96 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (134.5 Km / 83.58 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Trivandrum by train, get complete information about Trivandrum train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trivandrum, distance to Trivandrum from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trivandrum.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Trivandrum Station Location Map