Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Guruvayur (GUV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur route.

There are 2 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur.

GUV to TVC Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guruvayur (GUV) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:15
Guruvayur
Daily 09:45
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 21:25
Guruvayur
Daily 03:55
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 00:45
Trichur
Th 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 00:45
Trichur
Mo 06:00
Kazhakuttam
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 01:10
Trichur
Fr 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 01:10
Trichur
We 07:10
Trivandrum Central
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 01:32
Trichur
We & Sa 06:45
Trivandrum Central
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:45
Trichur
Daily 07:35
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 03:00
Trichur
Daily 09:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:00
Trichur
Su 11:05
Trivandrum Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:20
Trichur
Daily 11:45
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 06:35
Shoranur
Su 14:20
Trivandrum Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 06:35
Shoranur
We 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 06:37
Trichur
Mo, We & Fr 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:45
Shoranur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:00
Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 08:05
Shoranur
Su & Fr 14:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 08:20
Shoranur
Tu 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 08:20
Shoranur
We 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 08:20
Shoranur
Sa 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 11:45
Shoranur
Th 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 11:45
Shoranur
Su & Mo 18:30
Trivandrum Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 13:20
Shoranur
Su & We 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 13:20
Shoranur
Tu & Sa 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 13:53
Trichur
Fr 20:10
Trivandrum Central
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 14:25
Shoranur
Daily 21:41
Chirayinkil
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 14:28
Trichur
Tu & Th 20:45
Trivandrum Central
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:00
Shoranur
Daily 21:05
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Kamakhya to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 16:20
Trichur
Sa 22:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 16:25
Trichur
Fr 22:40
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 16:25
Trichur
Su 22:40
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 18:50
Kuttippuram
Su 02:45
Trivandrum Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 18:50
Kuttippuram
Sa 02:50
Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 19:50
Shoranur
Tu 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 19:50
Shoranur
Fr 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 19:53
Trichur
Th 01:30
Trivandrum Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 20:05
Shoranur
Mo 02:40
Trivandrum Central
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 22:35
Shoranur
Tu, Th & Fr 04:55
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 22:55
Kuttippuram
Daily 06:17
Paravur

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Guruvayur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.