List of all trains passing through Ujjain Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ujjain station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ujjain etc...

Trains to Ujjain - List of Ujjain Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ujjain, Trains from Ujjain and Trains passing through the Ujjain in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ujjain and other information like Ujjain distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09553 Nagda Ujjain Special 01:05 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09517 Nagda Ujjain Special 19:40 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
59353 Nagda Ujjain Passenger 01:00 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09507 Indore Ujjain Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger 11:15 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09385 Nagda Ujjain MEMU Special 22:20 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
59317 Nagda Ujjain Passenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
59307 Indore Jaipur Link Express 19:55 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 09:05 Dest. We & Th Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 23:59 00:04 Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09310 Shanti Special 00:15 00:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
12228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Express 00:15 00:20 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19310 Shanti Express 00:10 00:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 00:40 00:45 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 00:40 00:45 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Special 00:40 00:45 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 00:55 01:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 00:50 01:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 01:20 01:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19303 Indore Bhopal Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 01:30 01:35 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special 01:20 01:35 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
02134 Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special 01:40 01:45 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 01:45 01:50 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 02:05 02:10 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express 01:50 02:10 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 02:25 02:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 02:25 02:30 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 02:35 02:40 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19304 Bhopal Indore Express 02:40 03:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 02:50 03:00 Su & Tu Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 02:50 03:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 03:00 03:15 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 03:00 03:15 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:25 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 03:20 03:25 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 03:20 03:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 03:10 03:30 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 03:05 03:30 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Tu Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09309 Shanti Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 03:35 03:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special 03:55 04:10 Fr Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01103 Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special 03:55 04:10 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 04:05 04:15 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 04:10 04:15 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:15 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19309 Shanti Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 04:05 04:15 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 04:05 04:15 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express 04:20 04:40 Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express 04:20 04:40 Mo Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09774 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special 04:40 04:45 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 04:25 04:45 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09214 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special 04:30 04:45 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 04:30 04:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 04:20 04:45 Su & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 04:55 05:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 05:10 05:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 05:10 05:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
01126 Gwalior Ratlam Covid 19 Special 05:02 05:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special 05:02 05:17 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special 05:20 05:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 05:20 05:25 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09386 Ujjain Nagda MEMU Special Origin 05:30 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU Origin 05:30 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 05:40 05:45 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express 05:30 05:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 05:30 05:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express 05:40 06:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express 05:40 06:05 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 06:30 06:35 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22943 Pune Indore Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
59318 Ujjain Nagda Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 06:55 07:00 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09518 Ujjain Nagda Special Origin 07:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
09335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Special 07:10 07:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 07:20 07:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 07:20 07:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 07:35 07:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special 07:15 07:40 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 07:25 07:50 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 07:50 07:55 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
59306 Ujjain Indore Passenger Origin 08:05 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special 08:00 08:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
09506 Ujjain Indore Special Origin 08:10 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 08:00 08:10 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 08:20 08:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
18234 Narmada Express 08:10 08:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 08:35 08:40 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 08:25 08:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
09227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Special 08:40 08:45 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
08234 Narmada Special 08:35 08:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 09:00 09:05 Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 09:00 09:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 09:00 09:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 09:25 09:30 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express 09:25 09:30 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 09:05 09:30 Th Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 09:30 09:40 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 10:00 10:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 10:25 10:30 Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09339 Dahod Bhopal Special 11:00 11:05 Daily Dahod Dahod Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:00 11:20 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59393 Dahod Bhopal Fast Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Dahod Dahod Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 11:00 11:20 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59388 Indore Nagda Passenger 10:20 11:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 11:50 11:55 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 11:50 11:55 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express 12:00 12:10 We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 12:00 12:10 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:15 12:20 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 12:15 12:20 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 12:15 12:30 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special 12:15 12:30 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special 12:15 12:30 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09341 Nagda Bina Express Special 12:25 12:35 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Guna Junction Guna Junction
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special 12:40 12:45 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special 12:30 12:55 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 12:45 13:05 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 12:45 13:05 Th & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 12:45 13:05 Tu Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 13:05 13:10 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 13:25 13:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
59342 Bina Nagda Passenger 13:15 13:35 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
59341 Nagda Bina Passenger 13:10 13:40 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 13:45 14:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:45 14:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express Origin 15:00 We & Th Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 14:40 15:00 Fr Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special 14:50 15:10 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 14:50 15:15 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09321 Indore Patna Festival Special 15:20 15:35 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 15:20 15:35 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09313 Indore Patna Festival Special 15:20 15:35 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 15:25 15:45 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 15:20 15:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 15:25 15:45 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09342 Bina Nagda Express Special 15:45 15:55 Daily Guna Junction Guna Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
22944 Indore Pune Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 16:05 16:20 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 16:25 16:30 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 16:25 16:30 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express 16:15 16:35 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 16:30 16:50 Su & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
59394 Bhopal Dahod Fast Passenger 16:45 16:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dahod Dahod
09340 Bhopal Dahod Special 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dahod Dahod
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 16:55 17:00 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger Origin 17:05 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special 17:00 17:10 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special 16:55 17:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 17:10 17:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:10 17:15 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 17:10 17:15 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 17:05 17:25 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express 17:05 17:25 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
59387 Nagda Indore Passenger 16:45 17:40 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 17:40 17:45 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 17:40 17:45 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special 17:50 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
08233 Narmada Express Special 17:45 18:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19312 Indore Pune Express 18:15 18:20 Tu & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 18:05 18:20 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 18:10 18:30 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 18:05 18:30 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 18:15 18:35 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 18:15 18:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 18:35 18:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
18233 Narmada Express 19:20 19:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 19:55 20:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special 19:55 20:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 20:05 20:30 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09554 Ujjain Nagda Special Origin 20:40 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
59354 Ujjain Nagda Passenger Origin 20:40 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 21:15 21:25 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 21:15 21:25 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 21:15 21:25 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:25 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 21:15 21:25 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 21:25 21:35 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01125 Ratlam Gwalior Covid 19 Special 21:40 21:55 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 21:40 21:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
11125 Ratlam Gwalior Intercity Express 21:45 22:05 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express 21:45 22:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 21:55 22:10 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special 22:05 22:10 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Special 22:05 22:10 Su & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09213 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly Super Fast Special 21:55 22:15 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 22:05 22:20 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special 22:00 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 22:05 22:25 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:20 22:40 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 22:20 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 22:45 22:55 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 22:45 22:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 23:05 23:10 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 23:05 23:10 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 23:05 23:10 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09773 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special 23:38 23:43 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
22912 Shipra Express 23:35 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express 23:53 23:58 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 23:53 23:58 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction

Main Stations in Ujjain

  1. Ujjain Junction - UJN (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Ujjain)
  2. Ujjain - UJJN (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Ujjain)

Nearest Airports to Ujjain

Following are the nearest airports to Ujjain and Ujjain. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (51.3 Km / 31.88 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (159.97 Km / 99.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ujjain by train, get complete information about Ujjain train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ujjain, distance to Ujjain from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ujjain.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ujjain Station Location Map