List of all trains passing through Ujjain Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ujjain station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ujjain etc...

Trains to Ujjain - List of Ujjain Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ujjain, Trains from Ujjain and Trains passing through the Ujjain in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ujjain and other information like Ujjain distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09507 Indore Ujjain Special 20:05 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09200 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger 11:00 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09553 Nagda Ujjain Special 00:55 00:00 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09517 Nagda Ujjain Special 19:40 00:00 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09383 Ratlam Nagda MEMU Special 22:20 00:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09354 Indore Ujjain MEMU Special 12:45 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
09352 Indore Ujjain MEMU Special 09:45 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 04:00 00:00 We & Th Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
19310 Shanti Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22941 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 00:40 00:45 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09421 Indore - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:40 00:45 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19303 Indore Bhopal Express 00:40 00:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22911 Shipra Express 00:55 01:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22194 GWL-DD Suf 01:20 01:30 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 02:25 02:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:25 02:30 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express 02:40 02:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express 02:40 02:50 Su & Tu Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19304 Bhopal Indore Express 02:50 03:05 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Special 03:00 03:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 03:00 03:15 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
19306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 03:00 03:15 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19309 Shanti Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
22195 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Mo & Tu Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai Bandra Super Fast Special 03:50 04:00 Fr Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 03:55 04:10 Su & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 04:30 04:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 04:40 04:45 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 04:30 04:45 Tu Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express 05:10 05:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express 05:02 05:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express 05:02 05:17 Su, Mo & Th Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 05:30 05:35 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
09384 Nagda Ratlam MEMU Special 00:00 05:40 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:35 05:40 Su Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Tirupati
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 05:35 05:40 Sa Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
09351 Ujjain Indore MEMU Special 00:00 06:20 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22176 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22943 Daund Indore Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14116 Prayagraj - DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express 06:45 06:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 06:45 06:55 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22468 Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Super Fast Weekly Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09518 Ujjain Nagda Special 00:00 07:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 06:55 07:00 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 06:50 07:05 Th Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20415 Mahakal Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 07:10 07:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20413 Mahakal Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 We & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22467 Varanasi Gandhinagar Capital Super Fast Weekly Express 07:10 07:15 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 07:25 07:40 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
09506 Ujjain Indore Special Origin 08:10 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 08:20 08:30 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express 08:35 08:40 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express 08:40 08:45 Su & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
18234 Narmada Express 08:35 08:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22942 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Special 09:30 09:40 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger Special 10:50 11:05 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
19339 Dahod Bhopal Intercity Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Dahod Dahod Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 11:15 11:20 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
20416 Mahakal Super Fast Express 11:15 11:25 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20414 Mahakal Super Fast Express 11:15 11:25 We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 11:20 11:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner Super Fast Express 11:50 11:55 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 11:50 11:55 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02194 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 12:00 12:05 Sa Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19322 Patna Indore Express 12:15 12:30 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 12:15 12:30 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19314 Patna Indore Express 12:15 12:30 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19341 Nagda Bina Express 12:25 12:35 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
09014 Banaras - Udhna Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 12:30 12:40 Th Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09118 Subedarganj - Surat Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:30 12:40 Su Subedarganj Subedarganj Surat Surat
20916 INDB - Lpi Humsafar 12:40 12:45 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 12:40 12:55 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14115 DR Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 13:25 13:35 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 13:45 14:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 14:50 14:55 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22193 Daund Gwalior Weekly Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
09117 Surat - Subedarganj Special Fare Summer Special 15:15 15:25 Fr Surat Surat Subedarganj Subedarganj
19321 Indore Patna Express 15:20 15:35 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 15:20 15:35 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express 15:20 15:35 Mo & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19342 Bina -nagda Express 15:45 15:55 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
09353 Ujjain Indore MEMU Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 16:05 16:15 Fr Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express 16:05 16:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:25 16:30 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:25 16:30 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 16:35 16:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 16:35 16:45 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19340 Bhopal Dahod Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dahod Dahod
22196 Bandra Virangana Lakshmibai Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09199 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger 00:00 17:10 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02200 Bandra Virangana Lakshmibai Super Fast Special 16:55 17:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
19091 Bandra - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 17:10 17:15 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 17:10 17:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09587 Nagda - Indore Passenger Special 17:15 17:30 Daily Nagda Junction Nagda Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22944 Indore Daund Super Fast Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
18233 Narmada Express 17:40 17:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 18:05 18:20 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 18:10 18:25 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 18:20 18:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Humsafar Express 19:55 20:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19:55 20:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09554 Ujjain Nagda Special 00:00 20:40 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Nagda Junction Nagda Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 20:40 20:55 Su & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 00:00 21:05 We & Th Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22175 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09716 Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 21:00 21:05 We Tirupati Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 21:15 21:25 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 21:35 21:40 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11125 Ratlam Gwalior Intercity Express 21:40 21:55 Su, Mo, We & Th Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express 21:40 21:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
12228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Express 22:05 22:10 Su & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 22:05 22:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22912 Shipra Express 21:55 22:10 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20915 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 22:05 22:10 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 22:00 22:15 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:05 22:20 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express 22:05 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
09740 Sainagar Shirdi Dahar Ka Balaji Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 22:45 22:50 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 23:05 23:10 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 23:05 23:10 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 23:40 23:45 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 23:45 23:55 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 23:45 23:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath

Main Stations in Ujjain

  1. Ujjain Junction - UJN (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Ujjain)
  2. Ujjain - UJJN (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Ujjain)

Nearest Airports to Ujjain

Following are the nearest airports to Ujjain and Ujjain. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (51.3 Km / 31.88 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (159.97 Km / 99.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ujjain by train, get complete information about Ujjain train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ujjain, distance to Ujjain from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ujjain.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ujjain Station Location Map