Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Baramati Terminus (BRMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Baramati Terminus route.

There are 3 daily trains from Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction.

BRMT to PUNE Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Baramati Terminus (BRMT) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Baramati Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
71402 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 07:05 Daily Baramati Terminus 10:00 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
51452 Baramati Pune Passenger Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 10:40 Daily Baramati Terminus 13:55 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
71404 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 16:20 Daily Baramati Terminus 19:20 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Baramati Terminus

More routes from Pune Junction