Timetable of 10 trains passing through Kannauj City railway station (station code: KJNC) Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kannauj City station. Kannauj City is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kannauj City is Balamau railway station (BLM) which is about 47 kms away. Another nearby station is Kannauj railway station (KJN), which is about 3 kms away.

Trains to Kannauj City & Train Timing

8 passenger trains stop at Kannauj City station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 06:52 06:53 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 06:57 06:58 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 07:26 07:27 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 11:37 11:38 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 14:48 14:49 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 19:06 19:07 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger 21:01 21:02 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 21:11 21:12 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 22:04 22:05 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kannauj and all stations in Kannauj

Nearest Airports to Kannauj City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kannauj City and Kannauj City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (86.64 Km / 53.84 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (101.43 Km / 63.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kannauj City by train, get complete information about Kannauj City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kannauj City Railway Station, distance to Kannauj City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kannauj City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kannauj City Station Location Map