List of all trains passing through Kannauj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kannauj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kannauj etc...

Trains to Kannauj - List of Kannauj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kannauj, Trains from Kannauj and Trains passing through the Kannauj in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kannauj and other information like Kannauj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 01:51 01:53 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 04:18 04:20 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express 04:55 04:57 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 06:54 06:56 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 06:54 06:56 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19715 Jaipur Gomti Nagar Express 06:54 06:56 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
04135 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 07:01 07:05 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 07:05 07:07 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
14724 Kalindi Express 08:57 09:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 09:03 09:05 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express 09:03 09:05 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05379 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Special 09:23 09:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express 10:23 10:25 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
20921 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15083 Utsarg Express 10:49 10:51 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04134 Farrukhabad Kanpur Express Special 11:37 11:40 We Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 12:26 12:28 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:00 13:05 Su Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 13:56 13:58 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 15:06 15:08 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04133 Kanpur Farrukhabad Express Special 15:13 15:15 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15084 FBD-CPR Express Special 15:40 15:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Express 16:25 16:28 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 16:24 16:29 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 18:42 18:45 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
05380 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Special 19:10 19:12 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 19:50 19:55 Su Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
20922 Lucknow Junction Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Express 20:43 20:45 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04136 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 22:14 22:16 Mo, We & Fr Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj

Main Stations in Kannauj

  1. Kannauj - KJN (3.1 Km / 1.9 Miles from Kannauj)
  2. Kannauj City - KJNC (2.1 Km / 1.3 Miles from Kannauj)

Nearest Airports to Kannauj

Following are the nearest airports to Kannauj and Kannauj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (87.34 Km / 54.27 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (100.78 Km / 62.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kannauj by train, get complete information about Kannauj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kannauj, distance to Kannauj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kannauj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kannauj Station Location Map